884
edits
mNo edit summary |
(New layout description warning panel- more to come) |
||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
=== Warning Panel === | === Warning Panel === | ||
Still uncompleted and especially failures indicated on the panel keeps mostly without any follow-up. | Still uncompleted and especially failures indicated on the panel keeps mostly without any follow-up. | ||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="2" style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2| ENG P lights up | |||
|- | |||
|'''Indication''' | |||
|low oil pressure | |||
|- | |||
|'''Procedure''' | |||
|check gauge and land as soon as possible | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2| TWT Grip lights up | |||
|- | |||
|'''Indication''' | |||
|twist grip not in flight position - engine idles | |||
|- | |||
|'''Procedure''' | |||
|set twist throttle into flight position | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2| MGB P lights up | |||
|- | |||
|'''Indication''' | |||
|Main gear box oil pressure | |||
|- | |||
|'''Procedure''' | |||
|check gauge and land as soon as possible | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2| FUEL lights up | |||
|- | |||
|'''Indication''' | |||
|low fuel | |||
|- | |||
|'''Procedure''' | |||
|approx. 15min of flight time remain | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2| FUEL P lights up | |||
|- | |||
|'''Indication''' | |||
|low fuel pressure | |||
|- | |||
|'''Procedure''' | |||
|switch on Boost pump | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Updates as of FG 3.0 Version == | == Updates as of FG 3.0 Version == |
edits