13,208
edits
(Created page with "This is a '''list of message box templates''' and their parameters for reference use. For help on using the templates, click the template links in the left column to get to t...") |
(→Message box templates: Missed the merge and split templates) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tl|incomplete}} || {{incomplete}} | | {{tl|incomplete}} || {{incomplete}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|merge|The other article|Discussion page section|date{{=}}{{CURRENTMONTHNAME}} {{CURRENTYEAR}}}} || {{merge|The other article|Discussion page section|date={{CURRENTMONTHNAME}} {{CURRENTYEAR}}}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|mergedisputed|The other article|Discussion page section|date{{=}}{{CURRENTMONTHNAME}} {{CURRENTYEAR}}}} || {{mergedisputed|The other article|Discussion page section|date={{CURRENTMONTHNAME}} {{CURRENTYEAR}}}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|mergefrom|The other article|Discussion page section|date{{=}}{{CURRENTMONTHNAME}} {{CURRENTYEAR}}}} || {{mergefrom|The other article|Discussion page section|date={{CURRENTMONTHNAME}} {{CURRENTYEAR}}}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|mergeto|The other article|Discussion page section|date{{=}}{{CURRENTMONTHNAME}} {{CURRENTYEAR}}}} || {{mergeto|The other article|Discussion page section|date={{CURRENTMONTHNAME}} {{CURRENTYEAR}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|meta category}} || {{meta category}} | | {{tlx|meta category}} || {{meta category}} | ||
Line 50: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlxr|rule of thumb|topic{{=}}Topic|rule{{=}}Rule|motivation{{=}}Motivation|rule2{{=}}Rule 2|motivation2{{=}}Motivation 2|rule3{{=}}Rule 3|motivation3{{=}}Motivation 3}} || {{rule of thumb|topic=Topic|rule=Rule|motivation=Motivation|rule2=Rule 2|motivation2=Motivation 2|rule3=Rule 3|motivation3=Motivation 3}} | | {{tlxr|rule of thumb|topic{{=}}Topic|rule{{=}}Rule|motivation{{=}}Motivation|rule2{{=}}Rule 2|motivation2{{=}}Motivation 2|rule3{{=}}Rule 3|motivation3{{=}}Motivation 3}} || {{rule of thumb|topic=Topic|rule=Rule|motivation=Motivation|rule2=Rule 2|motivation2=Motivation 2|rule3=Rule 3|motivation3=Motivation 3}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|splitapart|Discussion page section|date{{=}}{{CURRENTMONTHNAME}} {{CURRENTYEAR}}}} || {{splitapart|Discussion page section|date={{CURRENTMONTHNAME}} {{CURRENTYEAR}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tl|stub}} || {{stub}} | | {{tl|stub}} || {{stub}} |