189
edits
m (Wiki link) |
(→FGRotor: Add the properties created by the rotor class.) |
||
Line 588: | Line 588: | ||
the '''propulsion/engine[x]/x-rpm-dict''' property. This feature can be useful | the '''propulsion/engine[x]/x-rpm-dict''' property. This feature can be useful | ||
when developing a FDM. | when developing a FDM. | ||
==== Properties ==== | |||
The rotor model creates the following properties: | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/rotor-rpm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/engine-rpm | |||
| RPMs of the Engine, as seen from this rotor. | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/a0-rad | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/a1-rad | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/b1-rad | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/inflow-ratio | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/advance-ratio | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/induced-inflow-ratio | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/vi-fps | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/thrust-coefficient | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/torque-lbsft | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/theta-downwash-rad | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/phi-downwash-rad | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/groundeffect-scale-norm | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
(Control Inputs) | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/antitorque-ctrl-rad | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/tail-collective-ctrl-rad | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/lateral-ctrl-rad | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/longitudinal-ctrl-rad | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/collective-ctrl-rad | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/lateral-ctrl-rad | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|propulsion/engine[#]/longitudinal-ctrl-rad | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== References:=== | === References:=== |
edits