269
edits
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|Works on real geometry of the light volume | |Works on real geometry of the light volume | ||
|Computes the light contribution of a spot light defined in a <tt>light</tt> animation having a <tt>light-type</tt> of '''<tt>spot</tt>''' | |Computes the light contribution of a spot light defined in a <tt>light</tt> animation having a <tt>light-type</tt> of '''<tt>spot</tt>''' | ||
|- | |||
|<tt>Effects/fog</tt> | |||
|Works on a full screen quad | |||
|Computes the fog from the G-buffer and the lighting parameters | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<tt>Effects/display</tt> | |<tt>Effects/display</tt> |
edits