189
edits
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|injection-time | |injection-time | ||
|Time, in seconds, of water injection duration | |Time, in seconds, of water injection duration | ||
|- | |||
|function | |||
|Two functions, IdleThrust and MilThrust must always be defined. AugThrust is required for afterburning (reheated) engines. Injection is for water injected engines. These functions return a multiplier that is applied to the supplied static thrust values. In aeromatic configurations these functions are tables based on sonic velocity and air density | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits