343
edits
m (moved A310 to Airbus A310) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|type = Airliner | |type = Airliner | ||
|livery = FedEx | |livery = FedEx | ||
|authors = Icecode and Star | |authors = Icecode and Star | ||
|fdm = YASim | |fdm = YASim | ||
|status = Early development | |status = Early development | ||
|fgname =<tt>A310-300</tt> | |fgname =<tt>A310-300</tt> | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Development status/Issues/Todo == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:50%" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ Fuselage's status | |||
! Components !! Priorities !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Belly fairing || 1 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Cockpit windows || 1 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Cabin windows || 3 || in progress | |||
|- | |||
| Cabin doors || 3 || in progress | |||
|- | |||
| Cargo doors || 3 || in progress | |||
|- | |||
| Landing gear doors || 2 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Radome || 3 || completed | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:50%" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ Wings' status | |||
! Components !! Priorities !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Flap track fairings || 1 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Flaps || 1 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Landing gear doors || 2 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Slats || 1 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Spoilers and speed brakes || 1 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Wing root fairing || 2 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Winglets || 3 || completed | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:50%" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ Tail planes' status | |||
! Components !! Priorities !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Elevator || 2 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Hstab || 1 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Rudder || 2 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Vstab || 1 || completed | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:50%" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ Engine nacelles' status | |||
! Components !! Priorities !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Engine nacelles || 1 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Engine pylons || 1 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Fan cowls || 3 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Thrust reverse cowls || 3 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Thrust reverser petals || 3 || completed | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:50%" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ Landing gears' status | |||
! Components !! Priorities !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Main gears || 1 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Nose gear || 1 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Tyres || 1 || in progress | |||
|} | |||
== Related content == | == Related content == |
edits