21
edits
m (→If not on the list: Added GPU) |
The4thchild (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|Ubuntu 9.10 (Karmic) 64-bit | |Ubuntu 9.10 (Karmic) 64-bit | ||
|40+fps | |40+fps | ||
|Tested only at native resolution(1366x768). Flightgear was self-compiled (build-script). Bonobo Performance Laptop has identical hardware. Similar Performance Expected. | |Tested only at native resolution(1366x768). Flightgear was self-compiled (build-script). Bonobo Performance Laptop has identical hardware. Similar Performance Expected. | ||
|- | |||
|ASUS | |||
|U30X-A5 | |||
|Intel Core 2 Duo U7300 1.3 GHz | |||
|4GB | |||
|Intel Graphics 4500MHD (integrated) | |||
|Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit | |||
|10+fps | |||
|Frame rate best at high altitudes over unpopulated areas. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits