187
edits
No edit summary |
(update requirements map) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Mandatory/Desirable | ! Mandatory/Desirable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1||File Flight Plan||M | |||
|- | |||
|1.1||Create Scheduled Flight Plan||M | |||
|- | |||
|1.2||Registration||M | |||
|- | |||
|1.2.1||Register Airline||M | |||
|- | |||
|1.2.2||Register pilot||M | |||
|- | |||
|1.2.3||Register aircraft tail number||D | |||
|- | |||
|1.3||New Flight Plan from stored Scheduled plan||M | |||
|_ | |||
|1.4||New empty Flight Plan||M | |||
|_ | |||
|1.5||Revise/delete flight plan||m | |||
|_ | |||
|2.1||Allocate Airport to Controller||M | |||
|_ | |||
|2.2||Make runway active||M | |||
|- | |||
|2.2.1||Assign slot||D | |||
|_ | |||
|2.2.2||display flight plan||M | |||
|- | |||
|2.2.3||Approve plan||M | |||
|- | |||
|2.2.4||Approve pushback||M | |||
|- | |||
|2.2.5||Approve take-off||M | |||
|- | |||
|2.2.6||Approve line-up||D | |||
|- | |||
|2.2.7||display IAP||M | |||
|- | |||
|2.2.8||display flight plan||M | |||
|- | |||
|2.2.9||Cleared to land||D | |||
|- | |||
|2.3||calculate traffic density||D | |||
|- | |||
|2.3.1||Calculate taxi time||D | |||
|- | |||
|3||Provide Platform for ATN||D | |||
|- | |||
|3.1||Support ATS MHS||D | |||
|- | |||
|3.2||Support CPDLC||D | |||
|- | |||
|3.3||Support Context Management||D | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 98: | ||
* REST interface for creating of scheduled flight plan templates | * REST interface for creating of scheduled flight plan templates | ||
* REST interface for list of current flight plans for named airport | * REST interface for list of current flight plans for named airport | ||
* Provide a platform to build support for ATN | |||
Line 59: | Line 111: | ||
=== Wireframe View === | === Wireframe View === | ||
==== Technical Architecture View ==== | |||
=== Architecture Behaviours === | === Architecture Behaviours === | ||
Line 65: | Line 120: | ||
==== Execution View ==== | ==== Execution View ==== | ||
=== Use Case === | === Use Case === |
edits