2
edits
Quadunit404 (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|15-25+fps | |15-25+fps | ||
|Frame rate is significantly better at high altitudes, sometimes breaking 40+ FPS | |Frame rate is significantly better at high altitudes, sometimes breaking 40+ FPS | ||
|- | |||
|System76 | |||
|Pangolin Performance PanP7 | |||
|Intel Core i5 520M 2.4 GHz | |||
|2GB | |||
|ATI Mobility Radeon HD4570 | |||
|Ubuntu 9.10 (Karmic) | |||
|40+fps | |||
|Tested only at native resolution(1366x768). Flightgear was self-compiled (build-script). Bonobo Performance Laptop has identical hardware. Similar Performance Expected. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits