8,567
edits
m (→Using the Windows launcher / fgrun: Updated server list with some new servers. Now maintainers are also known ;)) |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
You may wish to use a different server (i.e. "Hostname" entry); | You may wish to use a different server (i.e. "Hostname" entry); | ||
{| class="prettytable" border="1px solid" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | |||
!Server | |||
!Location | |||
![http://fgfs.i-net.hu/modules/fgtracker/ Tracked] | |||
!Maintainer | |||
!Comments | |||
|- | |||
|mpserver01.flightgear.org | |||
|Germany | |||
|Yes | |||
|Oliver Schroeder | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mpserver02.flightgear.org | |||
|Hong Kong | |||
|Yes | |||
|Pigeond | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mpserver03.flightgear.org | |||
|Germany | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|Down for a long period of time | |||
|- | |||
|mpserver04.flightgear.org | |||
|UK | |||
|Yes | |||
|Jon Stockill | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mpserver05.flightgear.org | |||
|Dallas, Texas, USA | |||
|Yes | |||
|Brant Gipson | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mpserver06.flightgear.org | |||
|Sweden | |||
|Yes | |||
|Anders Gidenstam | |||
|Only tracked on port 5002 | |||
|- | |||
|mpserver07.flightgear.org | |||
|Wisconsin, USA | |||
| | |||
|Tom Betka | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Use [http://pigeond.net/flightgear/mpstatus/ this] link to check if the MP servers are online. | |||
For more advanced settings, the <tt>Advanced > Network</tt> tab can be opened. You are able to remove the in or out lines only through this method for example. | For more advanced settings, the <tt>Advanced > Network</tt> tab can be opened. You are able to remove the in or out lines only through this method for example. |