36
edits
m (→List of airports: Fixed the Continent of CYYT) |
m (Added EDFH, EDFZ, EDRK, EDDB, EDAZ to list with wiki articles) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ED03 || Pohlheim Viehheide || Germany || Europe || Tower and buildings. Gliders often start from here. | | ED03 || Pohlheim Viehheide || Germany || Europe || Tower and buildings. Gliders often start from here. | ||
|- | |||
| EDDB || [[Berlin Brandenburg Airport]] || Germany || Europe || fully modelled, avail on github | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://scenery.flightgear.org/map/?lon=13.28992&lat=52.55917&z=13 EDDT] || [[Berlin Tegel Airport]] || Germany || Europe || Tower, terminals, [[Signs]] and unique buildings downtown | | [https://scenery.flightgear.org/map/?lon=13.28992&lat=52.55917&z=13 EDDT] || [[Berlin Tegel Airport]] || Germany || Europe || Tower, terminals, [[Signs]] and unique buildings downtown | ||
|- | |||
| EDAZ || Schönhagen || Germany || Europe || fully modelled, avail on github, see EDDB | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EDFE || Frankfurt Egelsbach || Germany || Europe || Tower,buildings,shared-models and incl. [[Signs]] | | EDFE || Frankfurt Egelsbach || Germany || Europe || Tower,buildings,shared-models and incl. [[Signs]] | ||
|- | |||
| EDFH || [[Frankfurt-Hahn Airport]] || Germany || Europe || Fully modelled, avail on github | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 79: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EDFQ || Allendorf-Eder || Germany || Europe || | | EDFQ || Allendorf-Eder || Germany || Europe || fully modelled, avail on github | ||
|- | |||
| EDFZ || [[Mainz-Finthen Airfield]] || Germany || Europe || Fully modelled, avail on github | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 95: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EDLW || [[Flughafen Dortmund]] || Germany || Europe || Fully modelled | | EDLW || [[Flughafen Dortmund]] || Germany || Europe || Fully modelled | ||
|- | |||
| EDRK || [[Koblenz-Winningen Airfield]] || Germany || Europe || Fully modelled, avail on github | |||
|- | |- |
edits