605
edits
m (→Feature-List:) |
(Added performance data) |
||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| Max. Crosswind || 15 kt | | Max. Crosswind || 15 kt | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Performance === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Cruise, 80% power, 6,000 ft || 140 kt | |||
|- | |||
|Cruise, 65% power, 8,000 ft || 130 kt | |||
|- | |||
|Cruise, 55% power, 10,000 ft || 121 kt | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Range, 75% power, 6,000 ft || 820 nm | |||
|- | |||
|Range, 65% power, 8,000 ft || 910 nm | |||
|- | |||
|Range, 55% power, 10,000 ft || 968 nm | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Best Climb || 924fpm | |||
|- | |||
|Service Ceiling || 18,100ft | |||
|- | |||
|Takeoff ground roll: 795ft over 50ft obstacle || 1,514ft | |||
|- | |||
|Landing ground roll: 590ft over 50ft obstacle || 1,390ft | |||
|} | |||
[[File:c182-cockpit-at-night.jpg|600px|center|Cessna 182S panel illumination]] | [[File:c182-cockpit-at-night.jpg|600px|center|Cessna 182S panel illumination]] |
edits