86
edits
No edit summary |
(Added AI Models Wingspan and Characteristics for traffic files) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
When designing Groudnets, data developers should assign ICAO Standardized values to their Parking Positions radii to ensure AI aircraft can coexist peacefully and not park over each other : | When designing Groudnets, data developers should assign ICAO Standardized values to their Parking Positions radii to ensure AI aircraft can coexist peacefully and not park over each other : | ||
== Parkpos Radii for Groundnet builders == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
Source : [https://www.easa.europa.eu/sites/default/files/dfu/Annex%20to%20EDD%202017-021-R%20-%20CS-ADR-DSN%20Issue%204_0.pdf CS ADR-DSN.A.005 Aerodrome reference code (ARC)] | Source : [https://www.easa.europa.eu/sites/default/files/dfu/Annex%20to%20EDD%202017-021-R%20-%20CS-ADR-DSN%20Issue%204_0.pdf CS ADR-DSN.A.005 Aerodrome reference code (ARC)] | ||
== AI Aircrafts Characteristics for Traffic Files Builders == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! IATA !! Manufacturer !! Model !! PerformanceTag !! Cruise FL !! Heavy? !! Wingspan | |||
|- | |||
| ABF||Airbus ||A300 Freighter||heavy_jet||270||true||23 | |||
|- | |||
| AB6||Airbus ||A300-600||heavy_jet||270||true||23 | |||
|- | |||
| 313||Airbus ||A310-300||jet_transport||380||false||22 | |||
|- | |||
| 318||Airbus ||A318||jet_transport||380||false||17 | |||
|- | |||
| 319||Airbus ||A319||jet_transport||380||false||17 | |||
|- | |||
| 320||Airbus ||A320-100/200 ||jet_transport||380||false||17 | |||
|- | |||
| 321||Airbus ||A321-100/200 ||jet_transport||380||false||17 | |||
|- | |||
| 330||Airbus ||A330 ||heavy_jet||390||true||30 | |||
|- | |||
| 332||Airbus ||A330-200 ||heavy_jet||390||true||30 | |||
|- | |||
| 33X||Airbus ||A330-200 Freighter||heavy_jet||390||true||30 | |||
|- | |||
| 333||Airbus ||A330-300 ||heavy_jet||390||true||30 | |||
|- | |||
| 340||Airbus ||A340 ||heavy_jet||390||true||30 | |||
|- | |||
| 342||Airbus ||A340-200 ||heavy_jet||390||true||30 | |||
|- | |||
| 343||Airbus ||A340-300 ||heavy_jet||390||true||30 | |||
|- | |||
| 345||Airbus ||A340-500 ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 346||Airbus ||A340-600 ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 350||Airbus ||A350||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 351||Airbus ||A350-1000||heavy_jet||390||true||40 | |||
|- | |||
| 358||Airbus ||A350-800||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 359||Airbus ||A350-900||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 388||Airbus ||A380 ||heavy_jet||400||true||40 | |||
|- | |||
| AT4||ATR ||ATR 42-300 / 320 ||turboprop_transport||240||false||12 | |||
|- | |||
| AT5||ATR ||ATR 42-500 ||turboprop_transport||240||false||12 | |||
|- | |||
| ATR||ATR ||ATR 42-600, ATR 72 2/5/6||turboprop_transport||240||false||12 | |||
|- | |||
| AT7||ATR ||ATR 72||turboprop_transport||240||false||14 | |||
|- | |||
| 146||BAe ||146||jet_transport||240||false||13 | |||
|- | |||
| 14F||BAe ||146 Freighter (-100/200/300QT & QC) ||jet_transport||240||false||13 | |||
|- | |||
| 14X||BAe ||146 Freighter (-100QT & QC) ||jet_transport||240||false||13 | |||
|- | |||
| 14Y||BAe ||146 Freighter (-200QT & QC) ||jet_transport||240||false||13 | |||
|- | |||
| 14Z||BAe ||146 Freighter (-300QT & QC) ||jet_transport||240||false||13 | |||
|- | |||
| 141||BAe ||146-100 ||jet_transport||240||false||13 | |||
|- | |||
| 142||BAe ||146-200 ||jet_transport||240||false||13 | |||
|- | |||
| 143||BAe ||146-300 ||jet_transport||240||false||13 | |||
|- | |||
| AR1||BAe ||Avro RJ100||jet_transport||240||false||13 | |||
|- | |||
| AR8||BAe ||Avro RJ85||jet_transport||240||false||13 | |||
|- | |||
| BEH||Beech||1900D||turboprop_transport||200||false||9 | |||
|- | |||
| 717||Boeing ||717||jet_transport||390||false||14 | |||
|- | |||
| 737||Boeing ||737||jet_transport||390||false||18 | |||
|- | |||
| 757||Boeing ||757||jet_transport||390||false||19 | |||
|- | |||
| 767||Boeing ||767||jet_transport||390||true||24 | |||
|- | |||
| 777||Boeing ||777||jet_transport||390||true||30 | |||
|- | |||
| 73F||Boeing ||737 Freighter ||jet_transport||390||false||15 | |||
|- | |||
| 731||Boeing ||737-100 ||jet_transport||390||false||15 | |||
|- | |||
| 732||Boeing ||737-200 ||jet_transport||390||false||15 | |||
|- | |||
| 73M||Boeing ||737-200 Combi ||jet_transport||390||false||15 | |||
|- | |||
| 73X||Boeing ||737-200 Freighter ||jet_transport||390||false||15 | |||
|- | |||
| 733||Boeing ||737-300 ||jet_transport||390||false||15 | |||
|- | |||
| 73C||Boeing ||737-300 (winglets) ||jet_transport||390||false||17 | |||
|- | |||
| 73Y||Boeing ||737-300 Freighter ||jet_transport||390||false||15 | |||
|- | |||
| 734||Boeing ||737-400 ||jet_transport||390||false||15 | |||
|- | |||
| 735||Boeing ||737-500 ||jet_transport||390||false||15 | |||
|- | |||
| 736||Boeing ||737-600 ||jet_transport||390||false||18 | |||
|- | |||
| 73G||Boeing ||737-700 ||jet_transport||390||false||17 | |||
|- | |||
| 73W||Boeing ||737-700 (winglets) ||jet_transport||390||false||18 | |||
|- | |||
| 738||Boeing ||737-800 ||jet_transport||390||false||18 | |||
|- | |||
| 73H||Boeing ||737-800 (winglets) ||jet_transport||390||false||18 | |||
|- | |||
| 739||Boeing ||737-900 ||jet_transport||390||false||18 | |||
|- | |||
| 73J||Boeing ||737-900 ER||jet_transport||390||false||18 | |||
|- | |||
| 74M||Boeing ||747 Combi ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 74F||Boeing ||747 Freighter ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 741||Boeing ||747-100 ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 74T||Boeing ||747-100 Freighter ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 742||Boeing ||747-200 ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 74C||Boeing ||747-200 Combi ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 74X||Boeing ||747-200 Freighter ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 743||Boeing ||747-300 ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 74U||Boeing ||747-300 / 747-200 SUD Freighter ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 74D||Boeing ||747-300 Combi ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 744||Boeing ||747-400 ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 74J||Boeing ||747-400 (Domestic) ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 74E||Boeing ||747-400 Combi ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 74Y||Boeing ||747-400 Freighter ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 74N||Boeing ||747-8 Freighter||heavy_jet||390||true||34 | |||
|- | |||
| 74H||Boeing ||747-8 Intercontinental||heavy_jet||390||true||34 | |||
|- | |||
| 74N||Boeing ||747-800 Freighter||heavy_jet||390||true||34 | |||
|- | |||
| 74L||Boeing ||747SP ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 74R||Boeing ||747SR ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 74V||Boeing ||747SR Freighter ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 75F||Boeing ||757 Freighter ||jet_transport||390||false||19 | |||
|- | |||
| 75M||Boeing ||757 Mixed ||jet_transport||390||false||19 | |||
|- | |||
| 752||Boeing ||757-200 ||jet_transport||390||false||19 | |||
|- | |||
| 75W||Boeing ||757-200 (winglets) ||jet_transport||390||false||19 | |||
|- | |||
| 753||Boeing ||757-300 ||jet_transport||390||false||19 | |||
|- | |||
| 76F||Boeing ||767 Freighter ||heavy_jet||390||true||24 | |||
|- | |||
| 762||Boeing ||767-200 ||heavy_jet||390||true||24 | |||
|- | |||
| 76X||Boeing ||767-200 Freighter ||heavy_jet||390||true||24 | |||
|- | |||
| 763||Boeing ||767-300 ||heavy_jet||390||true||24 | |||
|- | |||
| 76Y||Boeing ||767-300 Freighter ||heavy_jet||390||true||24 | |||
|- | |||
| 764||Boeing ||767-400 ||heavy_jet||390||true||24 | |||
|- | |||
| 772||Boeing ||777-200 & 200ER||heavy_jet||390||true||30 | |||
|- | |||
| 77F||Boeing ||777-200 Freighter||heavy_jet||390||true||30 | |||
|- | |||
| 77L||Boeing ||777-200LR||heavy_jet||390||true||30 | |||
|- | |||
| 773||Boeing ||777-300 ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 77W||Boeing ||777-300ER ||heavy_jet||390||true||32 | |||
|- | |||
| 788||Boeing ||787-8 Dreamliner||heavy_jet||390||true||30 | |||
|- | |||
| 789||Boeing ||787-9 Dreamliner||heavy_jet||390||true||30 | |||
|- | |||
| CR2||Bombardier||CRJ-200||jet_transport||300||false||11 | |||
|- | |||
| CR7||Bombardier||CRJ-700||jet_transport||300||false||12 | |||
|- | |||
| CR9||Bombardier||CRJ-900||jet_transport||300||false||12 | |||
|- | |||
| CS1||Bombardier||CS100||jet_transport||300||false||18 | |||
|- | |||
| CS3||Bombardier||CS300||jet_transport||300||false||18 | |||
|- | |||
| BN2||Britten-Norman||BN2 Islander||turboprop_transport||10||false||7 | |||
|- | |||
| DHT||De Havilland Canada||DHC-6-300 Twin Otter||turboprop_transport||240||false||10 | |||
|- | |||
| DH1||De Havilland Canada||DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q||turboprop_transport||240||false||13 | |||
|- | |||
| DH2||De Havilland Canada||DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q||turboprop_transport||240||false||14 | |||
|- | |||
| DH3||De Havilland Canada||DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q||turboprop_transport||240||false||14 | |||
|- | |||
| DH4||De Havilland Canada||DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q||turboprop_transport||240||false||14 | |||
|- | |||
| E70||Embraer||EMB 170 / EMB 175 ||jet_transport||300||false||13 | |||
|- | |||
| E75||Embraer||EMB 170 / EMB 175 ||jet_transport||300||false||13 | |||
|- | |||
| E90||Embraer||EMB 190 / EMB 195 ||jet_transport||300||false||14 | |||
|- | |||
| ER3||Embraer||ERJ 135||jet_transport||300||false||10 | |||
|- | |||
| ERJ||Embraer||ERJ 135 & Legacy 600/650||jet_transport||300||false||11 | |||
|- | |||
| ERD||Embraer||ERJ 140||jet_transport||300||false||10 | |||
|- | |||
| ER4||Embraer||ERJ 145 ||jet_transport||300||false||10 | |||
|- | |||
| 100||Fokker ||Fokker 100||jet_transport||290||false||14 | |||
|- | |||
| F70||Fokker ||Fokker 70||jet_transport||290||false||14 | |||
|- | |||
| M11||McDonnell Douglas||MD-11||heavy_jet||390||true||26 | |||
|- | |||
| M1F||McDonnell Douglas||MD-11 Freighter||heavy_jet||390||true||26 | |||
|- | |||
| M80||McDonnell Douglas||MD-80||jet_transport||370||false||17 | |||
|- | |||
| M90||McDonnell Douglas||MD-90||jet_transport||370||false||17 | |||
|- | |||
| SF3||Saab||Saab 340||turboprop_transport||220||false||11 | |||
|- | |||
| SU1||Sukhoi ||Superjet 100||jet_transport||270||false||14 | |||
|- | |||
| SU7||Sukhoi ||Superjet 100-75||jet_transport||270||false||14 | |||
|- | |||
| SU9||Sukhoi ||Superjet 100-95||jet_transport||270||false||14 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:AI Traffic]] | [[Category:AI Traffic]] |
edits