842
edits
Legoboyvdlp (talk | contribs) |
Legoboyvdlp (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|atsfc | |atsfc | ||
|Afterburning TSFC, lbm/hr/lbf | |Afterburning TSFC, lbm/hr/lbf | ||
|- | |||
|ignitionn1 | |||
|Fan rotor rpm (% of max) while starting | |||
|- | |||
|ignitionn2 | |||
|Core rotor rpm (% of max) while starting | |||
|- | |- | ||
|idlen1 | |idlen1 | ||
Line 268: | Line 274: | ||
|n2spinup | |n2spinup | ||
|Core rotor rpm starter acceleration (default 3.0%/sec) | |Core rotor rpm starter acceleration (default 3.0%/sec) | ||
|- | |||
|n1startrate | |||
|Fan rotor rpm time taken to accelerate from ignitionn1 to idlen1 value (default 1.4%/sec) | |||
|- | |||
|n2startrate | |||
|Core rotor rpm time taken to accelerate from ignitionn2 to idlen2 value (default 2.0%/sec) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|maxn1 | |maxn1 |
edits