648
edits
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vinson || vinson_demo || 029X || Fly ca. 60 nm West from KSFO || Detailed ship with warships around. In menu 'AI' -> 'Carrier Controls' you can choose 'Enable deck park' in order to have a more crowded deck. | | Vinson || vinson_demo || 029X || Fly ca. 60 nm West from KSFO || Detailed ship with warships around. In menu 'AI' -> 'Carrier Controls' you can choose 'Enable deck park' in order to have a more crowded deck. | ||
|- | |||
| Harry S.Truman (CVN-75) || truman_demo || 031X || 35nm east of Honolulu PHNL || USS Harry S.Truman is a highly detailed model, and may cause significant degradation of the framerate. Truman demo comes with several escorts. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eisenhower || eisenhower_demo || 030Y || Fly East from KNTU || | | Eisenhower || eisenhower_demo || 030Y || Fly East from KNTU || |
edits