159
edits
(→Altitude Callouts: explanation of the FIELD_500 and SMART_500 options) |
(→Altitude Callouts: add description of new configuration modes) |
||
Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|'''(default) 13''' | |align="right"|'''(default) 13''' | ||
|Minimums, 1000, 500, 400, 300, 200, 100, 50, 40, 30, 20, 10 | |Minimums, 1000, 500, 400, 300, 200, 100, 50, 40, 30, 20, 10 ''(This option should match Boeing and most other airliners, except Airbus.)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|14 | |align="right"|14 | ||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
|align="right"|101 | |align="right"|101 | ||
|FIELD_500_ABOVE. ''Provides “500 above” callout at an altitude 500ft above the actual runway altitude.'' | |FIELD_500_ABOVE. ''Provides “500 above” callout at an altitude 500ft above the actual runway altitude.'' | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|''The options below are not available with the original mk-viii hardware unit. They were added for the FlightGear simulation (with FG 2018.1 and newer) to support typical GPWS callouts of Airbus aircraft.'' | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|'''1000''' | |||
|Above_100, Minimums, 2500, 1000, 500, 400, 300, 200, 100, 50, 40, 30, 20, 10, Retard ''(This option should match most Airbus aircraft.)'' | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|1001 | |||
|Minimums, 2500, 1000, 500, 400, 300, 200, 100, 50, 40, 30, 20, 10, Retard | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|1002 | |||
|Minimums, 2500, 1000, 500, 400, 300, 200, 100, 50, 40, 30, 20, 10 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|1010 | |||
|Above_100, Minimums, 1000, 500, 400, 300, 200, 100, 50, 40, 30, 20, 10, Retard | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|1011 | |||
|Minimums, 1000, 500, 400, 300, 200, 100, 50, 40, 30, 20, 10, Retard | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits