6,566
edits
(Switched to the Pilatus PC-9M/info documentation page for the aircraft infobox by transcluding {{:{{PAGENAME}}/info}}. This needed as user links are incompatible with the new template.) |
(→Aircraft help: Switch to the new "keytable" class and converted the list into a wikitable.) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== Aircraft help == | == Aircraft help == | ||
{| class="keytable" | |||
! Key !! Function | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|C}} || Toggle canopy | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|E}} || Eject | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|L}} || Toggle landing lights | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|M}} || Nose wheel steering | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Ctrl|B}} || Toggle air brake | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Ctrl|A}} || Toggle autopilot altitude lock | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Ctrl|G}} || Toggle autopilot glide slope lock | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Ctrl|H}} || Toggle autopilot heading lock | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Ctrl|N}} || Toggle nav1 lock | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Ctrl|O}} || A/P engage/disengage | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Ctrl|S}} || Toggle auto throttle arm | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|F11}} || Pop up autopilot dialog | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|F12}} || Radio stack | |||
|} | |||
* Click on engine panel to Start/Run/Abort or use Autostart in menu | * Click on engine panel to Start/Run/Abort or use Autostart in menu | ||