Translation requests: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Russian main page is currently not at 100% - about half of it is displayed in English.) |
(→Open translation requests: Added a table row for the Template:Main_page/Languages page.) |
||
Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Template:infobox aircraft#Full_translation}} <!-- Svenska --> | || {{progressbar|0|10|link=Template:infobox aircraft#Full_translation}} <!-- Svenska --> | ||
|| {{progressbar|10|10|link=Template:infobox aircraft#Full_translation}} | || {{progressbar|10|10|link=Template:infobox aircraft#Full_translation}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | {{tl|Main_page/Languages}} | |||
|| {{progressbar|50|10|link=Template:Main_page/Languages}} <!-- العربية --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|100|10|link=Template:Main_page/Languages}} <!-- Català --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|100|10|link=Template:Main_page/Languages}} <!-- Deutsch --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|100|10|link=Template:Main_page/Languages}} <!-- Español --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|100|10|link=Template:Main_page/Languages}} <!-- Suomi --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|100|10|link=Template:Main_page/Languages}} <!-- Français --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|100|10|link=Template:Main_page/Languages}} <!-- Italiano --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|100|10|link=Template:Main_page/Languages}} <!-- Nederlands --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|100|10|link=Template:Main_page/Languages}} <!-- Polski --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|100|10|link=Template:Main_page/Languages}} <!-- Português --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|100|10|link=Template:Main_page/Languages}} <!-- Русский --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Template:Main_page/Languages}} <!-- Svenska --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|100|10|link=Template:Main_page/Languages}} <!-- 中文 --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | [[TerraSync]] | | style="text-align: left" | [[TerraSync]] |
Revision as of 08:20, 17 January 2018
Please post your translation requests here, so that other people can more easily track what's going on, hopefully avoiding duplicate efforts.
- How to translate is described here: Help:Translate.
Currently work in progress
- Please see table below.
- Please add {{BeingTranslated}} to articles that are being translated, remove this when you are finished.
- Please add {{UpdateTranslation}} to articles that have an up-to-date English version but an out-of-date local version.
- Also look at Category:Articles being translated.
Open translation requests
Check out Special:Statistics for the most viewed pages:
English | العربية | Català | Deutsch | Español | Suomi | Français | Italiano | Nederlands | Português | Polski | Русский | Svenska | 中文 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Help:Translate | |||||||||||||
Main Page | |||||||||||||
Aircraft | |||||||||||||
Altitude | |||||||||||||
Cessna 172P | |||||||||||||
FGAddon | |||||||||||||
FlightGear | |||||||||||||
FlightGear hangars | |||||||||||||
FlightGear Launch Control | |||||||||||||
Flying the helicopter | |||||||||||||
Frequently asked questions | |||||||||||||
Howto:Install scenery | |||||||||||||
Howto:Multiplayer | |||||||||||||
New to FlightGear | |||||||||||||
Portal:User | |||||||||||||
Template:infobox aircraft | |||||||||||||
{{Main_page/Languages}} | |||||||||||||
TerraSync | |||||||||||||
Troubleshooting problems | |||||||||||||
New article |
- Please help to translate any pages that are not complete. Carefully check the history of the article to be sure that someone else is not currently translating the article.
- For completed entries, please compare to the English version of the article to make sure that new content has been translated.
- Pages that are not linked from the English page are not listed. (that is no guarantee there is no (partial) translation)
- Help and keep this page up-to-date please (so to avoid double work).