735
edits
(→Layers) |
|||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
== Layers == | == Layers == | ||
Following is the list of layers displayed by the G1000 system (see page 153 of the 190-00498-07 Rev. A), and mapping to the equivalent MapStructure Layer. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Layer !! MapStructure Layer !! Status !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Flight Plan Route Lines || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Flight Plan Route Waypoints || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Rivers/Lakes || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Topography Data || || || | |||
|- | |||
| International Borders || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Track Vector || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Navigation Range Ring || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Fuel Range Ring || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Terrain Data || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Traffic || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Airways || || || | |||
|- | |||
| NEXRAD || || || | |||
|- | |||
| XM Lightning Data || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Airports || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Runway Labels || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Restricted || || || | |||
|- | |||
| MOA (Military) || || || | |||
|- | |||
| User Waypoints || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Latitude/Longitude Grid || || || | |||
|- | |||
| NAVAIDs || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Class B Airspaces/TMA || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Class C Airspaces/TCA || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Class D Airspaces || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Other Airspaces/ADIZ || || || | |||
|- | |||
| TFRs || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Obstacles || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Land/Country Text || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cities || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Roads || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Railroads || || || | |||
|- | |||
| State/Province Boundaries || || || | |||
|- | |||
| River/Lake Names || || || | |||
|} | |||
== Status == | == Status == |