735
edits
Red Leader (talk | contribs) m (Add width param to first note) |
(Add new Slippy Map layers) |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| RWY || Stationary || runways || {{Not done}} || {{MapStructure_File|name=RWY-profile|type=lcontroller}} || RWY.symbol || ...|| all || required to phase out map.nas | | RWY || Stationary || runways || {{Not done}} || {{MapStructure_File|name=RWY-profile|type=lcontroller}} || RWY.symbol || ...|| all || required to phase out map.nas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | OSM || Stationary || tiled map overlay via http (mapserver/OSM) || {{Progressbar|90}} || {{MapStructure_File|name=OSM|type=lcontroller}} || n/a || ...|| all (main/AI/MP) || performance depends on bandwidth, files cached persistently in $FG_HOME | ||
|- | |||
| OpenAIP || Stationary || tiled airspace overlay via http (openAIP) || {{Progressbar|90}} || {{MapStructure_File|name=OpenAIP|type=lcontroller}} || n/a || ...|| all (main/AI/MP) || Currently uses a Slippy Map raster image. Would be better handled with vector data, if available | |||
|- | |||
| VFRChart || Stationary || tiled sectional / VFR charting overlay via http (vfrmap) || {{Progressbar|90}} || {{MapStructure_File|name=VFRChart|type=lcontroller}} || n/a || ...|| all (main/AI/MP) || Currently uses a Slippy Map raster image of sectionals, only available for US and Germany. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TAXI || Stationary || taxiways || {{Not done}} || {{MapStructure_File|name=TAXI|type=lcontroller}} || TAXI.symbol || ...|| all || required to phase out map.nas | | TAXI || Stationary || taxiways || {{Not done}} || {{MapStructure_File|name=TAXI|type=lcontroller}} || TAXI.symbol || ...|| all || required to phase out map.nas |