735
edits
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
* Writing the remaining (large) number of pages | * Writing the remaining (large) number of pages | ||
* Styling the pages - making the iconography match Garmin exactly. | * Styling the pages - making the iconography match Garmin exactly. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Page !! Reference !! Status !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Navigation Map || || Done || See Layers below | |||
|- | |||
| Traffic Map || || Done || Zoom controls unclear | |||
|- | |||
| Stormscope || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| Weather Data Link || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| TAWS-B || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| Stormscope || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| Airport Information || || Done || Needs additional page of AOPA information, which we don't have | |||
|- | |||
| Intersection Information || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| NDB Information || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| VOR Information || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| User WPT Information || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| Trip Planning || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| Utility || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| GPS Status || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| XM Radio || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| System Status || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| Intersection Information || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| Active Flightplan || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| Flight Plan Catalog || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| Stored Flight Plan || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| Checklist 1-5 || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| Nearest Airports || || Done || | |||
|- | |||
| Nearest Intersections || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| Nearest NDB || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| Nearest VOR || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| Nearest User Waypoints || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| Nearest Frequencies || || Not Done || | |||
|- | |||
| Nearest Airspaces || || Not Done || | |||
|} | |||
== Motivation == | == Motivation == |