13,208
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Table style) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="0" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="0" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! ICAO-Code !! Name of Airfield/Town | ||
! Status (published) !! Status (development) !! [[TerraSync]] | |||
! class="unsortable" | Comment | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | EDLA || [[Arnsberg-Menden Airport|Arnsberg-Menden]] | ||
| Generic || Unknown || {{n/a|Unknown}} | |||
| Nice wavy pasture | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EDDB || Berlin-Schönefeld | ||
| Taxidraw || Unknown || {{No}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EDDI || [[Berlin Tempelhof Airport|Berlin-Tempelhof]] | ||
| Many models || Unknown || {{Yes}} | |||
| Famous main terminal and many static airport buildings around | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | EDDT || [[Berlin Tegel Airport|Berlin-Tegel]] | ||
| Some models || Unknown || {{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| EDKB || [[Bonn-Hangelar Airport|Bonn-Hangelar]] | |||
| Some models || Unknown || {{No}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | EDVE || [[Braunschweig Airport|Braunschweig]] | ||
| Many models || Unknown || {{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EDDW || Bremen Airport | ||
| Generic || Unknown || {{n/a|Unknown}} | |||
| Many models | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | EDDC || [[Dresden Airport|Dresden International]] | ||
| Some models || Lit, 850 Layout || {{Yes}} | |||
| Terminal, Tower and animated GA Hangars, lightning is Rembrandt ready | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | EDDL || [[Düsseldorf International Airport|Düsseldorf]] | ||
| Some models || Unknown || {{No}} | |||
| Separate custom scenery exists | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | EDLE || [[Essen-Mulheim Airport|Essen-Mühlheim]] | ||
| Taxidraw || Unknown || {{No}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| EDDF || [[Frankfurt am Main Airport|Frankfurt am Main]] | |||
| Many models, Taxidraw || Custom Scenery, refinements || {{Yes}} | |||
| Many models, interactive traffic, moving Skytrain (separate Custom Scenery existing) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | EDWQ || [[Ganderkesee Atlas Airfield|Ganderkesee-Atlas]] | ||
| generic || Unknown || {{n/a|Unknown}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | EDDH || [[Hamburg Airport|Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel]] | ||
| Some models || Unknown || {{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | EDDV || [[Hannover Airport|Hannover]] | ||
| Taxidraw || Tower || {{n/a|Unknown}} | |||
| Terminals and other models from Heliflyer have yet to be brought into proper shape. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EDXH || Helgoland | ||
| | | Custom Scenery || Taxidraw || {{n/a|Unknown}} | ||
| Would need a way to model hight levels | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EDAH || Heringsdorf, Usedom | ||
| Taxidraw || Unknown || {{No}} | |||
| Nice coastal location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EDVI || Höxter-Holzminden | ||
| Generic || Unknown || {{n/a|Unknown}} | |||
| Nice wavy pasture | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | EDDK || [[Konrad Adenauer Airport|Köln-Bonn]] | ||
| Taxidraw || Unknown || {{Yes}} | |||
| Terminals but no taxi signs. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | EDWL || [[Langeoog Airport|Langeoog]] | ||
| Nothing || Unknown || {{No}} | |||
| Small island airfield | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | EDAC || [[Leipzig-Altenburg Airport|Leipzig-Altenburg]] | ||
| Some models || 850 layout || {{Yes}} | |||
| Military hangars, tower, some landmarks next to the airfield, lightning is Rembrandt ready | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EDDP || [[Leipzig/Halle Airport|Leipzig/Halle]] | ||
| | | Many models || 850 Layout || {{Yes}} | ||
| [[ | | Terminals B and C, DHL hub, luggage terminal, taxiway bridges over highway, taxiway signs, modeled villages, many static models in the area around (some still under development), only lightning on Apron 1 is Rembrandt ready | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | EDHL || [[Lübeck Blankensee Airport|Lübeck Blankensee]] | ||
| Models (excl. Tile) || models (incl. Tile) || {{No}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EDFM || [[Mannheim City Airport|Mannheim]] | ||
| Some models || Unknown || {{n/a|Unknown}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| (none) || | |(none) || Menden-Barge | ||
| Some models || Unknown || {{No}} | |||
| Glider field | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | EDDM || [[Munich Airport|München]] | ||
| Many models, Taxidraw || Unknown || {{Yes}} | |||
| Many models, interactive traffic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | EDLN || [[Düsseldorf-Mönchengladbach Airport|Mönchengladbach]] | ||
| Taxidraw || Redone v850 layout || {{n/a|Unknown}} | |||
| So far only full taxisigns and aircraft ways, working on models next | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EDDS || [[Flughafen Stuttgart|Stuttgart]] | |||
| [[ | | Some models || Unknown || {{Yes}} | ||
| Whole airport arranged exclusively by shared models | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | EDXW || [[Flughafen Sylt|Sylt-Westerland]] | ||
| Terminals, Hangar || More static models || {{Yes}} | |||
| Complex modeled Apron 1 and 2 with nice static models. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | (none) || Verden-Scharnhorst | ||
| Unknown || Unknown || {{No}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EDWM || Weser-Wümme airfield | ||
| Unknown || Unknown || {{n/a|Unknown}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EDWP || [[Sonderlandeplatz Wiefelstede-Conneforde]] | ||
| In development || In development || {{No}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Airports in Europe|Germany]] | [[Category:Airports in Europe|Germany]] | ||
[[Category:Germany]] | [[Category:Germany]] |