195
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Airports|Germany]] | {|border=1 | ||
|- | |||
|'''This page was generically created: [[User:TeXnicer|TeXnicer]] 14:21, 14 March 2009 (EDT) | |||
|- | |||
|''I encourage the author of this scenery to extend the contents of this page. Please support a contact and download, so the community is kept up to date. | |||
In order to have no redundancy please link only to this page, when refering to Germany-Scenery in general. | |||
'' | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="0" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#efefef" | ICAO-Code !! style="background:#efefef" | Name of Airfield/Town !! style="background:#efefef" | Status (published) !! style="background:#efefef" | Status (development) !! class="unsortable" style="background:#efefef" | Comment | |||
|- | |||
| EDAH || Heringsdorf, Usedom || Taxidraw || unknown || nice coastal site | |||
|- | |||
| EDDB || Berlin-Schönefeld || Taxidraw || unknown || | |||
|- | |||
| EDDF || Frankfurt Main || many models || Taxidraw || many models, interactive traffic, moving Skytrain || | |||
|- | |||
| EDDK || Köln-Bonn || Taxidraw || unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[EDDC]] || Dresden || 1 model || 1 model || | |||
|- | |||
| [[EDDH]] || Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel || some models || unknown || | |||
|- | |||
| [[EDDI]] || Berlin-Tempelhof || some models || unknown || | |||
|- | |||
| [[EDDL]] || Düsseldorf || some models || unknown || | |||
|- | |||
| [[EDDT]] || Berlin-Tegel || some models || unknown || | |||
|- | |||
| [[EDDV]] || Hannover || Taxidraw || unknown || | |||
|- | |||
| [[EDDW]] || Bremen Airport || generic || many models | |||
|- | |||
| [[EDFM]] || Mannheim || some models || unknown || | |||
|- | |||
| [[EDHL]] || Lübeck Blankensee || models (excl. Tile) || models (incl. Tile) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[EDLA]] || Arnsberg-Menden || generic || unknown || nice wavy pasture | |||
|- | |||
| [[EDLE]] || Essen-Mühlheim || Taxidraw || unknown || | |||
|- | |||
| [[EDLN]] || Mönchengladbach || Taxidraw || unknown || | |||
|- | |||
| [[EDVE]] || Braunschweig || many models || unknown || | |||
|- | |||
| EDVI || Höxter-Holzminden || generic || unknown || nice wavy pasture | |||
|- | |||
| (none) || [[Verden-Scharnhorst]] || unknown || unknown || | |||
|- | |||
| (none) || [[Weser-Wümme airfield]] || unknown || unknown || | |||
|- | |||
| [[EDWQ]] || Ganderkesee-Atlas airfield || generic || unknown || | |||
|- | |||
| [[EDWL]] || Langeoog || nothing || unknown || small island airfield | |||
|- | |||
|(none) || Menden-Barge || unknown || unknown || glider field | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Scenery]] | |||
[[Category:Scenery|Germany]] | |||
[[Category:Airports|Germany:Airports in Germany]] |
edits