User:Red Leader/Nasal documentation proposal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Red Leader (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Red Leader (talk | contribs) (Add some missing entries to the namespace table) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>'''mp_broadcast'''</code> | | <code>'''mp_broadcast'''</code> | ||
| {{N/a|Not started|rowspan{{=}}" | | {{N/a|Not started|rowspan{{=}}"11"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>'''os'''</code> | | <code>'''os[.path]'''</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>'''positioned'''</code> | | <code>'''positioned'''</code> | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| <code>'''screen'''</code> | | <code>'''screen'''</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>'''std'''</code> ( | | <code>'''std'''</code> (current page: [[Vector]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>'''string'''</code> | | <code>'''string'''</code> | ||
|- | |||
| <code>'''thread'''</code> | |||
|- | |||
| <code>'''utf8'''</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>'''view'''</code> | | <code>'''view'''</code> |
Revision as of 12:40, 3 May 2016
Proposal for the documentation of the Nasal API.
Old page(s) | New page |
---|---|
Nasal library |
Form: [[Nasal library/<namespace>]]
Namespace | New page |
---|---|
aircraft
|
Not started |
bits
| |
clipboard
| |
debug
| |
geo
| |
gui
| |
http
| |
io
| |
math |
Nasal library/math |
mp_broadcast
|
Not started |
os[.path]
| |
positioned
| |
props
| |
scenery
| |
screen
| |
std (current page: Vector)
| |
string
| |
thread
| |
utf8
| |
view
|
Subject | Current page(s) |
---|---|
Hashes | |
Namespaces | |
Numbers | Very little |
Vectors | |
Strings | Nasal Hello World |
Conditions | Nasal Conditionals |
Operators | Nasal Operators |
Loops | Nasal Loops |
Functions | Using Nasal functions |
What? | Current page(s) |
---|---|
Vector slicing | Nasal Variables |
OOP |
What? | Current page(s) |
---|---|
Canvas Element | Canvas Element |
Canvas Image | Canvas Image |
Canvas Path | Canvas Path |
Canvas Map |
|
Event handling | Canvas Event Handling |
Canvas GUI | |
Layout system | Canvas Layout System |
Widgets | None |
Canvas MessageBox | Canvas MessageBox |