User:LoCall/LILO-LOWI-Adrenaline/Download and Install: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Question !! Answer or Remark | ! Question !! Answer or Remark | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Scenario type ? || + It is an additional scenario. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hosted on Terra-sync ? || + no. | ||
|- | |||
| Projects to host on Terra-Sync || + still not. | |||
|- | |||
| Reasons for this no no ? || + My Concern is to not "pollute" the base scenario<br />Theses Valleys in Tyrolean Italy and Austria are gorgeous and it is to understand that one could wish to fly in there without having in sight all the Redbull marking material.<br /> <br />Now since Terrasync still do not | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example | | Example || Example |
Revision as of 19:14, 25 May 2020
LILO-LOWI-Adrenaline
Download
from .......... : LILO-LOWI-Adrenaline on the Moohw.com server localization .. : Uk server politic : semi-public state ......... : up : but in development Scenario type . : self contained
Remarks, Q&A :
Question | Answer or Remark |
---|---|
Scenario type ? | + It is an additional scenario. |
Hosted on Terra-sync ? | + no. |
Projects to host on Terra-Sync | + still not. |
Reasons for this no no ? | + My Concern is to not "pollute" the base scenario Theses Valleys in Tyrolean Italy and Austria are gorgeous and it is to understand that one could wish to fly in there without having in sight all the Redbull marking material. Now since Terrasync still do not |
Example | Example |
: - Terrasync repository offer the last updates of the one, official, scenario. * Is there any project to pull in as official scenario in Terrasync * host it on any Flightgear Repository is still out of scope. It is first needed to see what is the plebiscite by the community, and it would be anyway in a manner to not "pollute" the base North Italy - Tyrolean Austria Valleys that are gorgeous ! I suppose several would love to continue to have flights there around without all the RedBull tracking cones...
- It does seem to me the appropriate idea the keep clean and intact theses so beautiful valleys from North Italy and Tyrolean Austria where so many other users use to fly ;
- Before to contact any of the FG of the servers maintainers with a request like this one, I would like first to have a clear view about how much the Flightgear community does manifest interest in this scenario.
This server a trusty server.
SSL/TLS certificates are in preparation in order to offer a better security to everyone.
Install