UFO from the 'White Project' of the UNESCO: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Infobox Update) |
m (Aircraft Help added) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
With the UFO you can place 3D objects in the FlightGear [[scenery]] (see [[Placing 3D Objects with the UFO]]) | With the UFO you can place 3D objects in the FlightGear [[scenery]] (see [[Placing 3D Objects with the UFO]]) | ||
==Aircraft help== | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
| width="50%" | Fly backwards | |||
| width="50%" | b (hold it) | |||
|- | |||
|Decrease/Increase maximum speed | |||
|[ ] | |||
|- | |||
|Add model to scenry | |||
|mouse click | |||
|- | |||
|Select nearest model | |||
|spacebar + mouse click (blinks twice) | |||
|- | |||
|Cycle through model list | |||
|space bar + cursor up/down | |||
|- | |||
|Remove selected model | |||
|backspace | |||
|- | |||
|Open/close cursor dialog | |||
|tab | |||
|- | |||
|Dumb model data to terminal | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|Export model data | |||
|e | |||
|- | |||
|Open/close model select dialog | |||
|m | |||
|} | |||
=== Related lists === | === Related lists === |
Revision as of 17:27, 9 November 2007
Type | Other |
---|---|
Author(s) | Unknown |
FDM | Unknown |
--aircraft= |
/ufo /ufo /ufo /ufo /ufo /ufo /ufo /ufo /ufo /ufo /ufo |
Status | Unknown |
With the UFO you can place 3D objects in the FlightGear scenery (see Placing 3D Objects with the UFO)
Aircraft help
Fly backwards | b (hold it) |
Decrease/Increase maximum speed | [ ] |
Add model to scenry | mouse click |
Select nearest model | spacebar + mouse click (blinks twice) |
Cycle through model list | space bar + cursor up/down |
Remove selected model | backspace |
Open/close cursor dialog | tab |
Dumb model data to terminal | d |
Export model data | e |
Open/close model select dialog | m |