Translation requests: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Open translation requests: +TerraSync and finished Howto Scenery) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
||[[Fr/Howto: Multijoueur|Fr/Done]]|| Italiano || [[Nl/Howto: Multiplayer|Nl/Done]]|| Português || [[Pl/Konfiguracja trybu multiplayer|Pl/Done]]|| Русский || 中文||Svenska | ||[[Fr/Howto: Multijoueur|Fr/Done]]|| Italiano || [[Nl/Howto: Multiplayer|Nl/Done]]|| Português || [[Pl/Konfiguracja trybu multiplayer|Pl/Done]]|| Русский || 中文||Svenska | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Howto: Install scenery]]|| | |[[Howto: Install scenery]]|| [[De/Szenerie installieren|De/Done]] || Español || Suomi | ||
||Français || Italiano || [[Nl/Scenery_installeren|Nl 50%]] || [[Pt/Instalando Cenário|Pt/Done]]|| [[PL/Instalowanie scenerii|Pl 50%]]|| Русский || 中文||Svenska | ||Français || Italiano || [[Nl/Scenery_installeren|Nl 50%]] || [[Pt/Instalando Cenário|Pt/Done]]|| [[PL/Instalowanie scenerii|Pl 50%]]|| Русский || 中文||Svenska | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[FlightGear]]|| [[De/FlightGear|De/Done]]|| [[Es/FlightGear|Es/Done]]|| Suomi | | [[FlightGear]]|| [[De/FlightGear|De/Done]]|| [[Es/FlightGear|Es/Done]]|| Suomi | ||
|| Français || Italiano || [[Nl/FlightGear|Nl/Done]]|| [[Pt/FlightGear|Pt/Done]]|| Polski || Русский || 中文|| Svenska | || Français || Italiano || [[Nl/FlightGear|Nl/Done]]|| [[Pt/FlightGear|Pt/Done]]|| Polski || Русский || 中文|| Svenska | ||
|- | |||
| [[TerraSync]]|| [[De/TerraSync|De/Done]] || Español || Suomi | |||
|| [[Fr/TerraSync|Fr/Done]] || Italiano || Nederlands || Português || Polski || Русский || 中文|| Svenska | |||
|- | |- | ||
| new article|| Deutsch || Español || Suomi | | new article|| Deutsch || Español || Suomi |
Revision as of 17:06, 23 September 2012
Please post your translation requests here, so that other people can more easily track what's going on, hopefully avoiding duplicate efforts.
In general, it is a good idea to check out the wiki statistics before translating a page, so that the most popular and most important pages get translated first: Special:PopularPages
- How to translate is described here: Help:Translate.
Currently work in progress
- Please see table below.
- Please enter {{BeingTranslated}} on articles that are being translated, remove this when you are finished.
- Please enter {{UpdateTranslation}} on articles that have an up-to-date English version but an out-of-date local version.
- Also look at Category:Articles being translated.
Open translation requests
Check out Special:Statistics for the most viewed pages:
English | Deutsch | Español | Suomi | Français | Italiano | Nederlands | Português | Polski | Русский | 中文 | Svenska |
Help:Translate | /HDe/Done | /HEs/Done | Suomi | /HFr/Done | Italiano | Nl/Done | Português | Pl/Done | /HRu/Done | 中文 | /HSv/Done |
Main Page | De/Done | Es/Done | Fi/Done | Fr/Done | It/Done | Nl/Done | Pt/Done | Pl/Done | Ru/Done | Zh/Done | Svenska |
New to FlightGear | /H De 50% | Es/ Done | Suomi | Fr/Done | Italiano | Nl 50% | Português | Polski | Русский | Zh 50% | Svenska |
Aircraft | De/Done | Es/Done | Suomi | Fr/Done | Italiano | /H Nl 50% | Pt/Done | Polski | Русский | 中文 | Svenska |
Frequently asked questions | /H De 50% | Es/Done | Suomi | Fr/Done | Italiano | Nederlands | Português | Pl/Done | Русский | 中文 | Svenska |
Portal:User | De/Done | Es/Done | Suomi | Fr/Done | Italiano | Nederlands | Português | Pl 50% | Русский | Zh/Done | Svenska |
Howto: Multiplayer | De/Done | Es/Done | Suomi | Fr/Done | Italiano | Nl/Done | Português | Pl/Done | Русский | 中文 | Svenska |
Howto: Install scenery | De/Done | Español | Suomi | Français | Italiano | Nl 50% | Pt/Done | Pl 50% | Русский | 中文 | Svenska |
Flying the helicopter | De/Done | Es/Done | Suomi | Fr/Done | Italiano | Nl/Done | Português | Pl/Done | Русский | 中文 | Svenska |
Troubleshooting problems | Deutsch | Español | Suomi | Français | Italiano | Nederlands | Português | Polski | Русский | 中文 | Svenska |
Altitude | /H De 50% | Español | Suomi | Français | Italiano | Nederlands | Português | Polski | Русский | 中文 | Svenska |
FlightGear hangars | Deutsch | Español | Suomi | Français | Italiano | Nederlands | Português | Polski | Русский | 中文 | Svenska |
FlightGear Launch Control | De/Done | Español | Suomi | Français | Italiano | Nederlands | Português | Polski | Русский | 中文 | Svenska |
FlightGear | De/Done | Es/Done | Suomi | Français | Italiano | Nl/Done | Pt/Done | Polski | Русский | 中文 | Svenska |
TerraSync | De/Done | Español | Suomi | Fr/Done | Italiano | Nederlands | Português | Polski | Русский | 中文 | Svenska |
new article | Deutsch | Español | Suomi | Français | Italiano | Nederlands | Português | Polski | Русский | 中文 | Svenska |
- Pages that are not linked from the English page are not listed. (that is no guarantee there is no (partial) translation)
- Pages that say 50% are in the process of being translated but feel free to help out (since some authors have gone MIA).
- Items in the table that have no link need your assistance.
- Items or lines in the table that are marked with /H request your help.
- Help and keep this page up-to-date please (so to avoid double work).