Translation requests: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Open translation requests: Added the messagebox templates to the table.) |
||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Howto:Multiplayer}} <!-- ไทย --> | || {{progressbar|0|10|link=Howto:Multiplayer}} <!-- ไทย --> | ||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Howto:Multiplayer}} <!-- 中文 --> | || {{progressbar|0|10|link=Howto:Multiplayer}} <!-- 中文 --> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Help:Gallery of messagebox templates|Messagebox templates]] <!-- This row covers all the messagebox templates shown in the gallery! --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Help:Gallery of messagebox templates}} <!-- العربية --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Help:Gallery of messagebox templates}} <!-- Català --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|20|10|link=:de:Help:Messagebox Vorlagengalerie}} <!-- Deutsch --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Help:Gallery of messagebox templates}} <!-- Ελληνικά --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Help:Gallery of messagebox templates}} <!-- Español --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Help:Gallery of messagebox templates}} <!-- فارسی --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Help:Gallery of messagebox templates}} <!-- Suomi --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|20|10|link=:fr:Help:Galerie de modèles de messagebox}} <!-- Français --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Help:Gallery of messagebox templates}} <!-- Italiano --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Help:Gallery of messagebox templates}} <!-- 日本語 --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Help:Gallery of messagebox templates}} <!-- Nederlands --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Help:Gallery of messagebox templates}} <!-- Polski --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Help:Gallery of messagebox templates}} <!-- Português --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Help:Gallery of messagebox templates}} <!-- Русский --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Help:Gallery of messagebox templates}} <!-- Slovenščina --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Help:Gallery of messagebox templates}} <!-- Српски / srpski --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Help:Gallery of messagebox templates}} <!-- Svenska --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Help:Gallery of messagebox templates}} <!-- ไทย --> | |||
|| {{progressbar|0|10|link=Help:Gallery of messagebox templates}} <!-- 中文 --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | [[New to FlightGear]] | | style="text-align: left" | [[New to FlightGear]] |
Revision as of 07:34, 20 January 2018
Warning There is currently a SQL database bug that prevents non-latin characters from being in the page title. If you edit the page, you will see "A database query error has occurred. This may indicate a bug in the software.". If you encounter this, please switch to mobile view to edit the page (see the links at the bottom of the page). |
Please post your translation requests here, so that other people can more easily track what's going on, hopefully avoiding duplicate efforts.
- How to translate is described here: Help:Translate.
Currently work in progress
- Please see table below.
- Please add {{BeingTranslated}} to articles that are being translated, remove this when you are finished.
- Please add {{UpdateTranslation}} to articles that have an up-to-date English version but an out-of-date local version.
- Also look at Category:Articles being translated.
Open translation requests
Check out Special:Statistics for the most viewed pages:
- Please help to translate any pages that are not complete. Carefully check the history of the article to be sure that someone else is not currently translating the article.
- For completed entries, please compare to the English version of the article to make sure that new content has been translated.
- English is the primary language of this wiki. Content present in a translation but not in the English article will be, with time, deleted. Always add new content to both the translation and the original English.
- A translated page must be linked to from all other translated pages.
- Help and keep this page up-to-date please (so to avoid double work).
Language map
Here is an alphabetically ordered language map:
ISO language code | Name | English name |
---|---|---|
en | English | English |
ar | العربية | Arabic |
ca | Català | Catalan |
de | Deutsch | German |
el | Ελληνικά | Greek |
es | Español | Spanish |
fa | فارسی | Persian |
fi | Suomi | Finnish |
fr | Français | French |
it | Italiano | Italian |
ja | 日本語 | Japanese |
nl | Nederlands | Dutch |
pl | Polski | Polish |
pt | Português | Portuguese |
ru | Русский | Russian |
sl | Slovenščina | Slovene |
sr | Српски / srpski | Serbian |
sv | Svenska | Swedish |
th | ไทย | Thai |
zh | 中文 | Chinese |