Translation requests: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Open translation requests: Added a point about adding content solely to a translation page, and clarified another point.) |
(Added a table for mapping the language codes and names.) |
||
Line 483: | Line 483: | ||
* A translated page must be linked to from all other translated pages. | * A translated page must be linked to from all other translated pages. | ||
* Help and keep this page up-to-date please (so to avoid double work). | * Help and keep this page up-to-date please (so to avoid double work). | ||
=== Language map === | |||
Here is an alphabetically ordered language map: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
! Language code | |||
! Name | |||
! English name | |||
|- | |||
| en || English || English | |||
|- | |||
| ar || العربية || Arabic | |||
|- | |||
| ca || Català || Catalan | |||
|- | |||
| de || Deutsch || German | |||
|- | |||
| el || Ελληνικά || Greek | |||
|- | |||
| es || Español || Spanish | |||
|- | |||
| fa || فارسی || Persian | |||
|- | |||
| fi || Suomi || Finnish | |||
|- | |||
| fr || Français || French | |||
|- | |||
| it || Italiano || Italian | |||
|- | |||
| ja || 日本語 || Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| nl || Nederlands || Dutch | |||
|- | |||
| pl || Polski || Polish | |||
|- | |||
| pt || Português || Portuguese | |||
|- | |||
| ru || Русский || Russian | |||
|- | |||
| sl || Slovenščina || Slovene | |||
|- | |||
| sr || Српски / srpski || Serbian | |||
|- | |||
| sv || Svenska || Swedish | |||
|- | |||
| th || ไทย || Thai | |||
|- | |||
| zh || 中文 || Chinese | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Contribution requests]] | [[Category:Contribution requests]] |
Revision as of 09:15, 17 January 2018
Warning There is currently a SQL database bug that prevents non-latin characters from being in the page title. If you edit the page, you will see "A database query error has occurred. This may indicate a bug in the software.". If you encounter this, please switch to mobile view to edit the page (see the links at the bottom of the page). |
Please post your translation requests here, so that other people can more easily track what's going on, hopefully avoiding duplicate efforts.
- How to translate is described here: Help:Translate.
Currently work in progress
- Please see table below.
- Please add {{BeingTranslated}} to articles that are being translated, remove this when you are finished.
- Please add {{UpdateTranslation}} to articles that have an up-to-date English version but an out-of-date local version.
- Also look at Category:Articles being translated.
Open translation requests
Check out Special:Statistics for the most viewed pages:
English | العربية | Català | Deutsch | Ελληνικά | Español | فارسی | Suomi | Français | Italiano | 日本語 | Nederlands | Português | Polski | Русский | Slovenščina | Српски | Svenska | ไทย | 中文 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
srpski | |||||||||||||||||||
Help:Translate | |||||||||||||||||||
Main Page | |||||||||||||||||||
Aircraft | |||||||||||||||||||
Altitude | |||||||||||||||||||
Cessna 172P | |||||||||||||||||||
FGAddon | |||||||||||||||||||
FlightGear | |||||||||||||||||||
FlightGear hangars | |||||||||||||||||||
FlightGear Launch Control | |||||||||||||||||||
Flying the helicopter | |||||||||||||||||||
Frequently asked questions | |||||||||||||||||||
Howto:Install scenery | |||||||||||||||||||
Howto:Multiplayer | |||||||||||||||||||
New to FlightGear | |||||||||||||||||||
Portal:User | |||||||||||||||||||
Template:infobox aircraft | |||||||||||||||||||
{{Main_page/Languages}} | |||||||||||||||||||
TerraSync | |||||||||||||||||||
Troubleshooting problems | |||||||||||||||||||
New article |
- Please help to translate any pages that are not complete. Carefully check the history of the article to be sure that someone else is not currently translating the article.
- For completed entries, please compare to the English version of the article to make sure that new content has been translated.
- English is the primary language of this wiki. Content present in a translation but not in the English article will be, with time, deleted. Always add new content to both the translation and the original English.
- A translated page must be linked to from all other translated pages.
- Help and keep this page up-to-date please (so to avoid double work).
Language map
Here is an alphabetically ordered language map:
Language code | Name | English name |
---|---|---|
en | English | English |
ar | العربية | Arabic |
ca | Català | Catalan |
de | Deutsch | German |
el | Ελληνικά | Greek |
es | Español | Spanish |
fa | فارسی | Persian |
fi | Suomi | Finnish |
fr | Français | French |
it | Italiano | Italian |
ja | 日本語 | Japanese |
nl | Nederlands | Dutch |
pl | Polski | Polish |
pt | Português | Portuguese |
ru | Русский | Russian |
sl | Slovenščina | Slovene |
sr | Српски / srpski | Serbian |
sv | Svenska | Swedish |
th | ไทย | Thai |
zh | 中文 | Chinese |