Sukhoi Su-25: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (url) |
m (→Aircraft keys: +-heading; copyedit) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
Range: 1,553 mi | Range: 1,553 mi | ||
== Aircraft | == Aircraft keys == | ||
{| | |||
| {{key press|C}} || Toggle canopy | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|E}} || Eject | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|N}} / {{key press|Shift|N}} || Extend/retract speedbrakes | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|F}} || Gun trigger | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|D}} || Fire UB-32 rocket pod | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Q}} || Deploy countermeasures | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Ctrl|J}} || Drop bombs | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Shift|B}} || Toggle parking brakes | |||
|} | |||
== Liveries == | == Liveries == |
Revision as of 09:05, 12 February 2015
Type | Ground attack aircraft |
---|---|
Author(s) |
|
FDM | YASim |
--aircraft= | Su-25 |
Status | Early production |
FDM | |
Systems | |
Cockpit | |
Model | |
Supports | |
Download |
The Sukhoi Su-25 is a single-seat, twin-engine jet aircraft developed in the Soviet Union by the Sukhoi Design Bureau.
Performance Data
Maximum Speed: 590 mph
Rate of climb: 11,400 ft/min
Service Ceiling: 23,000 ft
Range: 1,553 mi
Aircraft keys
C | Toggle canopy |
E | Eject |
N / ⇧ Shift+N | Extend/retract speedbrakes |
F | Gun trigger |
D | Fire UB-32 rocket pod |
Q | Deploy countermeasures |
Ctrl+J | Drop bombs |
⇧ Shift+B | Toggle parking brakes |
Liveries
- Czech Air Force 1002
- Czech Air Force 9013
- Czechoslovak Air Force 6019
- Macedonian Aviation Brigade 123
- Peruvian Air Force 071
- Russian Air Force 01
- Russian Air Force 29
- Sky Hussars 81
- Sky Hussars 84
- Slovak Air Force 8074
- Soviet Air Forces 01
- Soviet Air Forces 22
- Soviet Air Forces 29
- Soviet Naval Aviation 16
- Ukrainian Air Force 06
- Ukrainian Navy 10
Development status/Issues/Todo
Development status - IN DEVELOPMENT
- Detailed 3D model
- Pilot model
- Ejection seat
- External animations
- Lights
- Effects
- Multiplayer sounds
- Autopilot
- Basic instruments
- Basic fuel and payload system
- Weapon system
- Bombable support
Issues
- None
Todo:
- Cockpit details and textures
- Braking parachute
External links
|