402
edits
m (Wrong FGCom freq) |
m (LPLA+LDSP) |
||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KSJC || [[San Jose International Airport|San Jose]] || USA CA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 124.00 (7) ||align="center"| 14 ||align="center"| 3/2 ||Bay-area near KSFO | | KSJC || [[San Jose International Airport|San Jose]] || USA CA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 124.00 (7) ||align="center"| 14 ||align="center"| 3/2 ||Bay-area near KSFO | ||
|- | |||
| LDSP || Split || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| unknown ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||Small civil airport with awesome scenery neighboring. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||interesting airport high in Mountains - no ILS | | LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||interesting airport high in Mountains - no ILS | ||
Line 229: | Line 231: | ||
| LIMW || Aosta || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.950 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||in a valley in high mountain area | | LIMW || Aosta || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.950 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||in a valley in high mountain area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LIPA || [[Aviano Air Base]] || Italy || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| | | LIPA || [[Aviano Air Base]] || Italy || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||Military airport with various scenery neighboring: Carnic Alps, Po Valley and the Adriatic Sea. | ||
|- | |||
| LPLA || [[Lajes Field]] || Azores, Portugal || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||Military-Civil airport with various small islands neighboring. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| LQSA || Sarajewo || Bosnia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 118.250 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYTV, LYPG | | LQSA || Sarajewo || Bosnia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 118.250 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYTV, LYPG |
edits