476
edits
m (LPLA+LDSP) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EDFH || Frankfurt Hahn || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.65 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || very nicely model (use Terrasync) | | EDFH || Frankfurt Hahn || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.65 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || very nicely model (use Terrasync) | ||
|- | |||
| EDLN || Mönchengladbach || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| - ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| - || very nicely modeled | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EDVE || [[Braunschweig Airport|Braunschweig]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 119.350 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | | EDVE || [[Braunschweig Airport|Braunschweig]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 119.350 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | ||
Line 232: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LIPA || [[Aviano Air Base]] || Italy || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||Military airport with various scenery neighboring: Carnic Alps, Po Valley and the Adriatic Sea. | | LIPA || [[Aviano Air Base]] || Italy || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||Military airport with various scenery neighboring: Carnic Alps, Po Valley and the Adriatic Sea. | ||
|- | |||
| LJCE || Cerklje || Slovenia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| - ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || Military airport with civilian part near Croatia | |||
|- | |||
| LJLJ || Ljubljana Brnik || Slovenia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| - ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || capital of Slovenia | |||
|- | |||
| LJPZ || Portorož || Slovenia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| - ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || at the adriatic sea | |||
|- | |- | ||
| LPLA || [[Lajes Field]] || Azores, Portugal || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||Military-Civil airport with various small islands neighboring. | | LPLA || [[Lajes Field]] || Azores, Portugal || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||Military-Civil airport with various small islands neighboring. |
edits