13,208
edits
No edit summary |
(+-link: Interactive traffic → AI Traffic) |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! width="50" | Parking | ! width="50" | Parking | ||
! width="40" | R/I | ! width="40" | R/I | ||
! class="unsortable" style="background:#efefef" | Comment| | ! class="unsortable" style="background:#efefef" | Comment | ||
|- | |||
| LKKB || Praha-Kbely || Czech republic || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 120.87 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || request for develop it - Military Airport | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BKPR || Pristina || Kosovo || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice scenery | | BKPR || Pristina || Kosovo || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice scenery | ||
Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
| EDDC || [[Dresden Airport|Dresden Airport]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| - ||align="center"| 2/4 || Terminal, Tower, GA Hangars and many more | | EDDC || [[Dresden Airport|Dresden Airport]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| - ||align="center"| 2/4 || Terminal, Tower, GA Hangars and many more | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EDDF || [[Frankfurt am Main Airport|Frankfurt am Main]] || Germany || Europe || align="center" | **** || align="center" | L || align="center" | 127.320 (6) || align="center" | many ||align="center"| 4/6 || Fully modeled with [[Signs]] and [[ | | EDDF || [[Frankfurt am Main Airport|Frankfurt am Main]] || Germany || Europe || align="center" | **** || align="center" | L || align="center" | 127.320 (6) || align="center" | many ||align="center"| 4/6 || Fully modeled with [[Signs]] and [[AI Traffic]] and unique skyscrapers downtown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EDDH || [[Hamburg Airport|Hamburg]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 126.850 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 || Fully modeled, plus unique buildings downtown|- | | EDDH || [[Hamburg Airport|Hamburg]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 126.850 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 || Fully modeled, plus unique buildings downtown|- | ||
Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
| EDDW || Bremen || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.500 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/2 || very nicely modeled | | EDDW || Bremen || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.500 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/2 || very nicely modeled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EDFH || Frankfurt Hahn || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.65 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || very nicely | | EDFH || Frankfurt Hahn || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.65 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || very nicely modeled (use Terrasync) | ||
|- | |||
| EDLN || Mönchengladbach || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| - ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| - || very nicely modeled | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EDVE || [[Braunschweig Airport|Braunschweig]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 119.350 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | | EDVE || [[Braunschweig Airport|Braunschweig]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 119.350 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EDXW || Westerland Sylt || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.75 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || very nicely | | EDXW || Westerland Sylt || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.75 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || very nicely modeled famous sea-resort (use Terrasync) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EEKE || Kuressaare || Estonia || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 119.700 (4) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/0 || | | EEKE || Kuressaare || Estonia || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 119.700 (4) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/0 || | ||
Line 93: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EGSH || Norwich || UK || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 124.250 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | | EGSH || Norwich || UK || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 124.250 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | ||
|- | |||
| EGUL || RAF Lakenheath || UK || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || USAF base for fighter jets near other military air bases like EGUN, EGYM, EGXH,... | |||
|- | |||
| EGUN || RAF Mildenhall || UK || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.550 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || USAF base for tankers and cargo planes near other military air bases like EGUL, EGYM, EGXH,... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EHAM || [[Amsterdam Airport Schiphol|Amsterdam]] || Netherlands || Europe ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.220 (1) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 6/6 ||One of the best modeled airports in the FlightGear world; most dense AI traffic. | | EHAM || [[Amsterdam Airport Schiphol|Amsterdam]] || Netherlands || Europe ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.220 (1) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 6/6 ||One of the best modeled airports in the FlightGear world; most dense AI traffic. | ||
Line 104: | Line 113: | ||
| EIDW || [[Dublin Airport|Dublin]] || Ireland || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.600 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/3 || | | EIDW || [[Dublin Airport|Dublin]] || Ireland || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.600 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/3 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ELLX || Luxembourg || Luxembourg || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.100 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || very nicely | | ELLX || Luxembourg || Luxembourg || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.100 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || very nicely modeled (use Terrasync) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ENAL || Alesund || Norway || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.100 (4) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || | | ENAL || Alesund || Norway || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.100 (4) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || | ||
Line 112: | Line 121: | ||
| ENVA || Trondheim || Norway || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 (6) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/2 || | | ENVA || Trondheim || Norway || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 (6) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ESGP || Göteborg || Sweden || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 129.100 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FACT || Cape Town || South Africa || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.100 (4) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/2 ||nice area | | FACT || Cape Town || South Africa || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.100 (4) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/2 ||nice area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FAJS || Johannisburg || South Africa || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 121.900 (3) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/3 ||high (5000), in mountains | | FAJS || Johannisburg || South Africa || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 121.900 (3) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/3 ||high (5000), in mountains | ||
|- | |||
| FHAW || RAF Ascension Island AUX AF || Ascension Island || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 126.200 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||RAF and USAF auxiliary base. Developed layout, in the middle of the Atlantic Ocean, great place for military flights. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| GCFV || Fuerteventura || Gran Canaria || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.200 (4) ||align="center"| 9 ||align="center"| 1/1 ||nice island area | | GCFV || Fuerteventura || Gran Canaria || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.200 (4) ||align="center"| 9 ||align="center"| 1/1 ||nice island area | ||
|- | |||
| GE99 || Clayton || USA GA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || spectacular views and extremely challenging to land | |||
|- | |- | ||
| KABQ || Albuquerque || USA NM || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.300 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/2 || | | KABQ || Albuquerque || USA NM || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.300 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/2 || | ||
Line 180: | Line 193: | ||
| KRDU || Raleigh || USA NC || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.300 (12) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 3/4 ||nice for flying east-coast | | KRDU || Raleigh || USA NC || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.300 (12) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 3/4 ||nice for flying east-coast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KRNO || Reno/Tahoe || USA NZ || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.700 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/2 ||High in | | KRNO || Reno/Tahoe || USA NZ || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.700 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/2 ||High in clouds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KSAN || San Diego || USA AZ || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.300 (7) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 1/2 ||Interesting area at | | KSAN || San Diego || USA AZ || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.300 (7) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 1/2 ||Interesting area at border to Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KSEA || [[Seattle-Tacoma International Airport|Seattle Tacoma]] || USA WA || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.900 (9) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 || basic terminal model, some skyscrapers modeled | | KSEA || [[Seattle-Tacoma International Airport|Seattle Tacoma]] || USA WA || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.900 (9) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 || basic terminal model, some skyscrapers modeled | ||
Line 188: | Line 201: | ||
| KSFO || [[San Francisco International Airport|San Francisco]] || USA CA || America ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.500 (7) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 4/3 ||FGFS Default -- overcrowded | | KSFO || [[San Francisco International Airport|San Francisco]] || USA CA || America ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.500 (7) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 4/3 ||FGFS Default -- overcrowded | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KSLC || Salt Lake City || USA UT || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (13) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/6 ||very high in clouds (4227 ft) | | KSLC || Salt Lake City || USA UT || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (13) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/6 ||very high in clouds (4227 ft, 1290 m) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KSJC || [[San Jose International Airport|San Jose]] || USA CA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 124.00 (7) ||align="center"| 14 ||align="center"| 3/2 ||Bay-area near KSFO | | KSJC || [[San Jose International Airport|San Jose]] || USA CA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 124.00 (7) ||align="center"| 14 ||align="center"| 3/2 ||Bay-area near KSFO | ||
|- | |||
| LDSP || Split || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| unknown ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||Small civil airport with awesome scenery neighboring. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||interesting airport high in Mountains - no ILS | | LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||interesting airport high in Mountains - no ILS | ||
Line 206: | Line 221: | ||
| LFPO || Paris Orly || France || Europa ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 120.500 (13) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 ||the older airport at Paris | | LFPO || Paris Orly || France || Europa ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 120.500 (13) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 ||the older airport at Paris | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LFPZ || St- | | LFPZ || St-Cyr l'Ecole || France || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/0 ||nice little airport just west of Paris, near Versailles Castle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LFRJ || Landivisiau || France || Europa ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.700 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||Naval Base | | LFRJ || Landivisiau || France || Europa ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.700 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||Naval Base | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LFSB || [[EuroAirport_Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg|Basel-Mulhouse]] || Swiss || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (7) ||align="center"| | | LFSB || [[EuroAirport_Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg|Basel-Mulhouse]] || Swiss || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (7) ||align="center"| 5 ||align="center"| 2/1 || Nice modeling of Terminal. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LHBP || Budapest || Hungaria || Europa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.100 (4) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/4 ||in-midst the typical Puszta-area | | LHBP || Budapest || Hungaria || Europa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.100 (4) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/4 ||in-midst the typical Puszta-area | ||
Line 220: | Line 235: | ||
| LIMC || Milano Malpensa || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.000 (11) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/3 || | | LIMC || Milano Malpensa || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.000 (11) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/3 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LIME || Bergamo || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 120.500 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 ||nice mountain area | | LIME || Bergamo-Orio al Serio || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 120.500 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 ||nice mountain area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LIML || Milano Limate || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.250 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | | LIML || Milano Limate || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.250 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LIMW || Aosta || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.950 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||in a valley in high mountain area | | LIMW || Aosta || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.950 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||in a valley in high mountain area, fully modeled | ||
|- | |||
| LIPA || [[Aviano Air Base]] || Italy || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || USAF airport home of 2 F-16 squadrons with stunning scenery surroundings | |||
|- | |||
| LJCE || Cerklje || Slovenia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| - ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || Military airport with civilian part near Croatia | |||
|- | |||
| LJLJ || Ljubljana Brnik || Slovenia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| - ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || capital of Slovenia | |||
|- | |||
| LJPZ || Portorož || Slovenia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| - ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || at the adriatic sea | |||
|- | |||
| LPLA || [[Lajes Field]] || Azores, Portugal || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||Military-Civil airport with various small islands neighboring. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| LQSA || Sarajewo || Bosnia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 118.250 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYTV, LYPG | | LQSA || Sarajewo || Bosnia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 118.250 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYTV, LYPG | ||
Line 238: | Line 263: | ||
| LSZB|| Bern-Belp || Swiss || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 121.020 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | | LSZB|| Bern-Belp || Swiss || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 121.020 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LSZS|| Samedan || Swiss || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 135,320 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 || Very nice high mountain region, AP at 5600 ft | | LSZS|| Samedan || Swiss || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 135,320 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 || Very nice high mountain region, AP at 5600 ft (1700 m) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PANC|| Anchorage || USA Alaska || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (9) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/3 ||interesting area | | PANC|| Anchorage || USA Alaska || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (9) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/3 ||interesting area | ||
Line 286: | Line 311: | ||
| VHHH || Hong Kong || China || Asia ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.400 (16) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/4 ||very nice mountain/sea area | | VHHH || Hong Kong || China || Asia ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.400 (16) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/4 ||very nice mountain/sea area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WSSS || Singapore Changi || Singapore || Asia ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.600 (8) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/3 ||Very nice | | WSSS || [[Singapore Changi International Airport|Singapore Changi]] || Singapore || Asia ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.600 (8) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/3 ||Very nice modeled from TheOmegaHangar one. Best in FlightGear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| YBAS || Alice Springs || Australia NT || Oceania ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.300 (2) ||align="center"| 26 ||align="center"| 3/1 ||Australian Back-Country | | YBAS || Alice Springs || Australia NT || Oceania ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.300 (2) ||align="center"| 26 ||align="center"| 3/1 ||Australian Back-Country | ||
Line 294: | Line 319: | ||
| YPDN || Darwin || Australia NT || Oceania ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 133.100 (8) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/1 || | | YPDN || Darwin || Australia NT || Oceania ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 133.100 (8) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| YSCB || Canberra || Australia NSW || Oceania ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.700 (5) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/1 ||High Mountain region (1800 ft) | | YSCB || Canberra || Australia NSW || Oceania ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.700 (5) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/1 ||High Mountain region (1800 ft, 550 m) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| YSSY || [[Sydney International Airport|Sydney]] || Australia NSW || Oceania ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.500 (11) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 3/6 || | | YSSY || [[Sydney International Airport|Sydney]] || Australia NSW || Oceania ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.500 (11) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 3/6 || |