402
edits
m (Fixed some data) |
(LIPA, EGUL, EGUN updated) |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| EGSH || Norwich || UK || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 124.250 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | | EGSH || Norwich || UK || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 124.250 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EGUN || RAF Mildenhall || UK || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.550 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/ | | EGUL || RAF Lakenheath || UK || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || USAF base for fighter jets near other military air bases like EGUN, EGYM, EGXH,... | ||
|- | |||
| EGUN || RAF Mildenhall || UK || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.550 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || USAF base for tankers and cargo planes near other military air bases like EGUL, EGYM, EGXH,... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EHAM || [[Amsterdam Airport Schiphol|Amsterdam]] || Netherlands || Europe ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.220 (1) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 6/6 ||One of the best modeled airports in the FlightGear world; most dense AI traffic. | | EHAM || [[Amsterdam Airport Schiphol|Amsterdam]] || Netherlands || Europe ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.220 (1) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 6/6 ||One of the best modeled airports in the FlightGear world; most dense AI traffic. | ||
Line 239: | Line 241: | ||
| LIMW || Aosta || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.950 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||in a valley in high mountain area, fully modeled | | LIMW || Aosta || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.950 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||in a valley in high mountain area, fully modeled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LIPA || [[Aviano Air Base]] || Italy || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || | | LIPA || [[Aviano Air Base]] || Italy || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || USAF airport home of 2 F-16 squadrons with stunning scenery surroundings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LJCE || Cerklje || Slovenia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| - ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || Military airport with civilian part near Croatia | | LJCE || Cerklje || Slovenia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| - ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || Military airport with civilian part near Croatia |
edits