3
edits
(Added Heaven's Landing Airport) |
m (Moved it to be after GCFV so it is alphabetical order) |
||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GCFV || Fuerteventura || Gran Canaria || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.200 (4) ||align="center"| 9 ||align="center"| 1/1 ||nice island area | | GCFV || Fuerteventura || Gran Canaria || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.200 (4) ||align="center"| 9 ||align="center"| 1/1 ||nice island area | ||
|- | |||
| GE99 || Clayton || USA GA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| -- (4) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 1/1 || spectacular views and extremely challenging to land | |||
|- | |- | ||
| KABQ || Albuquerque || USA NM || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.300 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/2 || | | KABQ || Albuquerque || USA NM || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.300 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/2 || | ||
Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KATL || Atlanta || USA GA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.550 (4) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 3/4 || | | KATL || Atlanta || USA GA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.550 (4) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 3/4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KAUS || Austin || USA TX || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 121.00 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 || | | KAUS || Austin || USA TX || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 121.00 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 || |
edits