Robinson R22: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name =Robinson R22 | |name =Robinson R22 | ||
|type = Helicopter | |type = Helicopter | ||
|authors = Syd Adams | |authors = Syd Adams, Maik Justus | ||
|fdm = YASim | |fdm = YASim | ||
|status = | |status = | ||
|fgname = R22BetaII | |||
|fgname = | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Aircraft help== | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
|y | |||
|Toggle yokes on / off | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>{</nowiki> | |||
|Turn ignition key off | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>}</nowiki> | |||
|Turn ignition key on | |||
|- | |||
|s | |||
|Engage starter | |||
|- | |||
|N | |||
|Toggle rotor brake | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Aircraft]] | [[Category:Aircraft]] | ||
[[Category:Helicopters]] | [[Category:Helicopters]] |
Revision as of 17:33, 26 November 2009
Type | Helicopter |
---|---|
Author(s) | Syd Adams, Maik Justus |
FDM | YASim |
--aircraft= | R22BetaII |
Status | Unknown |
Aircraft help
y | Toggle yokes on / off |
{ | Turn ignition key off |
} | Turn ignition key on |
s | Engage starter |
N | Toggle rotor brake |