269
edits
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
==== Spotlights ==== | ==== Spotlights ==== | ||
{| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
<animation> | <animation> | ||
Line 220: | Line 222: | ||
</animation> | </animation> | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
|valign=top| | |||
{|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" | |||
!Name | |||
!Purpose | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>type</tt> | |||
|Install the <tt>'''light'''</tt> animation | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>light-type</tt> | |||
|This is a <tt>'''spot'''</tt> light | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>name</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>object-name</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>position</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>direction</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>ambient</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>diffuse</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>specular</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>attenuation</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>exponent</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>cutoff</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>near-m</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>far-m</tt> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
== References == | == References == |
edits