MD-11 (Old): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Small update on status) |
m (→Aircraft help: wikitable) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
== Aircraft help == | == Aircraft help == | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Key !! Function | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{key press|J}} / {{key press|K}} | ||
| | | Increase/Decrease Spoilers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{key press|Del}} | ||
| | | Thrust reversers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{key press|Shift|B}} | ||
| | | Parking brake | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S | | {{key press|Shift|R}} | ||
|Fire Ignition Starter | | Toggle Fuel Cutoff | ||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Shift|S}} | |||
| Fire Ignition Starter | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:54, 15 May 2014
Type | Airliner |
---|---|
Author(s) | Unknown |
FDM | JSBSim |
--aircraft= | MD11 |
Status | Alpha |
FDM | |
Systems | |
Cockpit | |
Model |
Development status
There is the beginning of a cockpit. Most animations are done except for the tail, as well as landing gear.
Current Known Issues
- Auto-pilot seems to be non-functional.
- When Taxiing, the aircraft is a bit sensitive.
- In the cockpit, the EICAS does not recognize Engine #3
- Current (4-24-2011) GIT aircraft directory compilation shows several graphical errors: all of the engines show non-existent blades, as if the plane was from the 30's or 40's, before the jet era, gear doesnt hide, and in the cabin I see 2 digital compasses per pilot (thats 4 in the front panel) and no power indicators
Aircraft help
Key | Function |
---|---|
J / K | Increase/Decrease Spoilers |
Del | Thrust reversers |
⇧ Shift+B | Parking brake |
⇧ Shift+R | Toggle Fuel Cutoff |
⇧ Shift+S | Fire Ignition Starter |
|