Luftwaffe Museum Berlin-Gatow: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(started) |
(update) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Luftwaffe Museum Berlin-Gatow''' is aircraft museum in Berlin. | '''Luftwaffe Museum Berlin-Gatow''' is aircraft museum in Berlin. Several FlightGear aircraft in development are at the museum. | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#efefef" | Closest for FG | ! style="background:#efefef" | Closest for FG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Aero L-39V Albatros]] || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Antonov An-2]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Antonov An-26SM]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bell UH-1D Huey]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dassault Super Mystere B2]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dassault Mirage 3E]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Avro 504K]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hawker Sea Hawk FGA.6]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hawker Hunter F.6A]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Skeeter AOP.12]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[BAC Lightning F.2A]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[BAe Harrier GR.1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Canadair CL-13B Sabre 6]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[HFB320 Hansa Jet]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[HFB320ECM Hansa Jet]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lockheed F-104G Starfighter]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lockheed F-104G Starfighter]] || | |[[Lockheed F-104G Starfighter]] || | ||
Line 38: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lockheed TF-104G Starfighter]] || | |[[Lockheed TF-104G Starfighter]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lockheed F-104F Starfighter]] || | |[[Lockheed F-104F Starfighter]] || | ||
Line 56: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Panavia Tornado]] || | |[[Panavia Tornado]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Let L-410UVP-S Turbo Let]] || | |[[Let L-410UVP-S Turbo Let]] || | ||
Line 125: | Line 126: | ||
|[[Fairey Gannet AS.4]] || | |[[Fairey Gannet AS.4]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[North American F-86K]] || | |[[North American F-86K]] || [[F-86F Sabre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DFS 230-A]] || | |[[DFS 230-A]] || | ||
Line 131: | Line 132: | ||
|[[Grunau Baby IIb]] || | |[[Grunau Baby IIb]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dornier | |[[Dornier Do 29 V1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grunau SG-38]] || | |[[Grunau SG-38]] || | ||
Line 141: | Line 142: | ||
|[[PZL Lim-5P]] || | |[[PZL Lim-5P]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-15UTI]] || | |[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-15UTI]] || [[Mig-15]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ilyushin IL-28B Beagle]] || | |[[Ilyushin IL-28B Beagle]] || | ||
Line 157: | Line 158: | ||
|[[Sukhoi Su-22M-4]] || | |[[Sukhoi Su-22M-4]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sukhoi Su-22UM-3K]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sukhoi Su-22M-4]] || | |[[Sukhoi Su-22M-4]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PZL Lim-5]] || | |[[PZL Lim-5]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mil Mi-24D]] || | |[[Mil Mi-24D]] || | ||
Line 179: | Line 172: | ||
|[[Messerschmitt Me163B-1a]] || | |[[Messerschmitt Me163B-1a]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-23MF]] || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-23ML]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-23BN]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-23UB]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-21UB]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-21bis]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG- | |[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-21F-13]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-21MF]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-21PF]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-21PS-K]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-15bis]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-29]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Junker D1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Rumpler Taube]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Siemens Schuckert D.III]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:22, 8 October 2008
Luftwaffe Museum Berlin-Gatow is aircraft museum in Berlin. Several FlightGear aircraft in development are at the museum.