Luftwaffe Museum Berlin-Gatow: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(update) |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Fokker DrI.jpg|thumb|right|Fokker Dr I]] | |||
[[File:Hawker Seahawk.jpg|thumb|right|Hawker Sea Hawk FGA.6]] | |||
[[File:Hawker Hunter.png|thumb|right|Hawker Hunter]] | |||
[[File:OV-10A2.jpg|thumb|right|OV-10 Bronco]] | |||
'''Luftwaffe Museum Berlin-Gatow''' is an aircraft museum in Berlin, [[Germany]]. Several FlightGear aircraft in development are at the museum. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="0" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
Line 16: | Line 19: | ||
|[[Avro 504K]] || | |[[Avro 504K]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BAC Canberra B.2]] || | |[[BAC Canberra B.2]] || [[English Electric Canberra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BAC Lightning F.2A]] || | |[[BAC Lightning F.2A]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BAe Harrier GR.1]] || | |[[BAe Harrier GR.1]] || [[British Aerospace Harrier|British Aerospace Sea Harrier]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bell UH-1D Huey]] || | |[[Bell UH-1D Huey]] || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Brequet Br1150 Atlantic]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bell UH-1D]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bristol 171 Sycamore Mk.52]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Canadair CL-13B Sabre 6]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Canadiar CL-13 Sabre 5]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dassault Super Mystere B2]] || | |[[Dassault Super Mystere B2]] || | ||
Line 28: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Dassault Mirage 3E]] || | |[[Dassault Mirage 3E]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[DFS 230-A]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dornier Alpha Jet]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dornier Do 29 V1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fairey Gannet AS.4]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fiat G91R/3]] || | |[[Fiat G91R/3]] || | ||
Line 49: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fokker Dr.1]] || | |[[Fokker Dr.1]] || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Fokker D.VII]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fiesler Fi-156 Storch]] || | |[[Fiesler Fi-156 Storch]] || | ||
Line 56: | Line 69: | ||
|[[Grunau Baby IIb]] || | |[[Grunau Baby IIb]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Grunau SG-38]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hawker Sea Hawk FGA.6]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hawker Hunter F.6A]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HFB320 Hansa Jet]] || | |[[HFB320 Hansa Jet]] || | ||
Line 66: | Line 79: | ||
|[[HFB320ECM Hansa Jet]] || | |[[HFB320ECM Hansa Jet]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hispano HA1112M1L | |[[Hispano HA1112M1L (Bf109G10)]] || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ilyushin IL-28B Beagle]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junker D1]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lockheed T-33A]] || | |[[Lockheed T-33A]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lockheed F-104G Starfighter]] || [[Lockheed F-104 Starfighter]] | |[[Lockheed F-104G Starfighter]] || [[Lockheed F-104 Starfighter]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 95: | ||
|[[Lockheed F-104F Starfighter]] || [[Lockheed F-104 Starfighter]] | |[[Lockheed F-104F Starfighter]] || [[Lockheed F-104 Starfighter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lockheed F-104G ZELL Stfighter]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Let L-410UVP-S Turbo Let]] || | |[[Let L-410UVP-S Turbo Let]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Let L-29 Dolphin]] || | |[[Let L-29 Dolphin]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[MBB Bolkow Bo-105M]] || [[MBB Bo 105]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[MCD Douglas RF-4E Phantom]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[MCD Douglas F-4F Phantom]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Messerschmitt Me163B-1a]] || | |[[Messerschmitt Me163B-1a]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mil Mi-4A]] || | |[[Mil Mi-4A]] || | ||
Line 166: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mil Mi-24D]] || | |[[Mil Mi-24D]] || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-15bis]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-15UTI]] || [[Mig-15]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-23MF]] || | |[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-23MF]] || | ||
Line 187: | Line 145: | ||
|[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-21PS-K]] || | |[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-21PS-K]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG- | |[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-21M]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-29]] || | |[[Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-29]] || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Nord N2501D Noratlas]] || [[Nord Noratlas]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[North American F-86K]] || [[F-86F Sabre]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[North American Harvard IV]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Panavia Tornado]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piper L-18C]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PZL Lim-5P]] || | |[[PZL Lim-5P]] || | ||
|- | |||
|[[PZL Lim-5]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piaggio FWP149D]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rockwell OV-10 Bronco]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Republic F-84F Thunderstreak]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Republic RF-84F Thunderflash]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rumpler Taube]] || | |[[Rumpler Taube]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Siemens Schuckert D.III]] || | |[[Siemens Schuckert D.III]] || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sikorsky H-34G Choctaw]] || [[Sikorsky S-58]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skeeter AOP.12]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sukhoi Su-20]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sukhoi Su-22M-4]] || | |[[Sukhoi Su-22M-4]] || | ||
Line 202: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sukhoi Su-22M-4]] || | |[[Sukhoi Su-22M-4]] || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Vertol H-21C]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yakolev Yak-11]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 209: | Line 197: | ||
==External links== | == External links == | ||
*http://www.luftwaffenmuseum.com/ | * http://www.luftwaffenmuseum.com/ | ||
*http://www.aviationmuseum.eu/World/Europe/Germany/Berlin-Gatow/Luftwaffe_Museum.htm | * http://www.aviationmuseum.eu/World/Europe/Germany/Berlin-Gatow/Luftwaffe_Museum.htm | ||
[[Category:Museum]] | [[Category:Museum]] | ||
[[Category:Germany]] |
Latest revision as of 22:40, 17 July 2013
Luftwaffe Museum Berlin-Gatow is an aircraft museum in Berlin, Germany. Several FlightGear aircraft in development are at the museum.