List of developed airports: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(new entry EDDS) |
(→Airports: adding published Paro Airport - Bhutan) |
||
Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VIDP || Indira Gandhi International Airport || India || Asia || | | VIDP || Indira Gandhi International Airport || India || Asia || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://mapserver.flightgear.org/map/?zoom=14&lat=27.39994&lon=89.42272&layers=B0 VQPR] || [[Paro Airport]] || Bhutan || Asia || | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 18:54, 26 June 2014
This page lists developed airports which are included in FlightGear if two conditions are fulfilled. Airports are listed here if
- at least one building or taxi signs have been placed
- the respective objects are represented in the FlightGear Scenery Database.
Every improvement listed here can be downloaded using TerraSync and it will also be included in the next World Scenery release.
If you are currently developing an airport, please feel free to add it to Airports under construction. For a list of currently ongoing scenery related projects, please check out Current Scenery Projects.
The ICAO codes link to the FlightGear mapserver, which - among other things - contains information about the current status of the FlightGear Scenery Database. On a map, you will see
- the current airport layout with runways, taxiways and aprons
- red dots: static objects in the scenery database made especially for this airport
- dark red dots: shared models in the scenery database placed at this airport
- green dots: taxi signs placed at the airport
Note: You can sort the table by clicking one of the symbols in the row headers.
Airports
ICAO | Name | Country | Continent | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
EDDC | Dresden Airport | Germany | Europe | some models: tower, terminal, animated hangars etc. Everything published via TerraSync |
EDDF | Frankfurt am Main Airport | Germany | Europe | Fully modeled with Signs and Interactive Traffic and unique scycrapers downtown |
EDDH | Hamburg Airport | Germany | Europe | Fully modeled, plus unique buildings downtown |
EDDI | Berlin Tempelhof Airport | Germany | Europe | Fully modeled |
EDDL | Düsseldorf Airport | Germany | Europe | Tower and terminal |
EDDM | Munich Airport | Germany | Europe | Fully modelled |
EDDP | Leipzig/Halle Airport | Germany | Europe | Fully modelled with Signs |
EDDS | Stuttgart Airport | Germany | Europe | Fully modelled based on Shared-Models, incl. Signs |
EDDT | Berlin Tegel Airport | Germany | Europe | Tower, terminals, Signs and unique buildings downtown |
EDFM | Mannheim City Airport | Germany | Europe | Basic models of tower, terminals and hangars |
EDHL | Lübeck Blankensee Airport | Germany | Europe | Almost complete, home of the Seneca used to model the FlightGear version. A modified tile is available at Torsten's scenery site |
EDKB | Bonn-Hangelar Airport | Germany | Europe | |
EDVE | Braunschweig Airport | Germany | Europe | Fully modelled |
EEKE | Kuressaare Airport | Estonia | Europe | |
EETN | Lennart Meri Tallinn Airport | Estonia | Europe | |
EETU | Tartu Airport | Estonia | Europe | |
EFHF | Helsinki-Malmi Airport | Finland | Europe | |
EFHK | Helsinki-Vantaa Airport | Finland | Europe | |
EFTU | Turku Airport | Finland | Europe | Tower and terminal modelled |
EGFF | Cardiff Airport | United Kingdom | Europe | One building: British Airways Maintenance Facility |
EGGP | Liverpool John Lennon Airport | United Kingdom | Europe | |
EGGW | London Luton Airport | United Kingdom | Europe | |
EGKA | Shoreham Airport | United Kingdom | Europe | |
EGKK | London Gatwick | United Kingdom | Europe | Complete and fully modeled to highest level of detail with day and night textures; AI parking and ground network |
EGLL | London Heathrow Airport | United Kingdom | Europe | Basic development only |
EGPH | Edinburgh Airport | United Kingdom | Europe | Tower, terminal, park deck, and some shared models |
EGSH | Norwich Airport | United Kingdom | Europe | |
EH01 | VU University Medical Center | Netherlands | Europe | Complete hospital building including on-roof heli platform. |
EHAM | Amsterdam Airport Schiphol | Netherlands | Europe | Fully modeled, bussiest AI airport currently |
EHEH | Eindhoven Airport | Netherlands | Europe | Basic development only |
EHLE | Lelystad Airport | Netherlands | Europe | Fully modeled |
EHVK | Volkel Air Base | Netherlands | Europe | Shelters and detailed airport layout. |
EIDW | Dublin Airport | Ireland | Europe | |
ENAL | Ålesund Airport | Norway | Europe | |
ENSD | Sandane Airport | Norway | Europe | |
ENVA | Trondheim Værnes Airport | Norway | Europe | |
ESGP | Göteborg Airport | Sweden | Europe | Basic development only |
KABQ | Albuquerque Sunport Airport, NM | USA | America | Basic development only |
KATL | Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International Airport, GA | USA | America | Terminal modeled |
KAKR | Akron-Fulton Intl Airport, OH | USA | America | Fully modelled |
KCAK | Akron-Canton Regional Airport, OH | USA | America | Fully modelled
|
KAUS | Austin-Bergstrom Airport, TX | USA | America | |
KFNT | Bishop Intl, MI | USA | America | Fully modelled |
KBWI | Baltimore-Washington International, MD | USA | America | Terminal modeled with jetways, parking garage, support buildings and Signs |
KCGS | College Park Airport, MD | USA | America | |
KDCA | Reagan National Airport, VA | USA | America | |
KDEN | Denver Airport, CO | USA | America | One terminal modelled |
KDTW | Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, MI | USA | America | Basic development only |
KFHR | Friday Harbor Airport, WA | USA | America | |
KIND | Indianapolis Airport, IN | USA | America | |
KJAN | Jackson-Evers Airport, MS | USA | America | |
KJFK | John F. Kennedy International Airport, NY | USA | America | |
KLAS | Las Vegas McCarran Airport, NV | USA | America | |
KLAX | Los Angeles International Airport, CA | USA | America | Fully modeled |
KLSV | Nellis Air Force Base, NV | USA | America | Fully modeled |
KLWT | Lewistown Municipal Airport, MT | USA | America | |
KMCI | Kansas City Airport, MO | USA | America | Basic development only |
KMTN | Martin State Airport, MD | USA | America | |
KNID | China Lake Naval Air Weapons Station, CA | USA | America | |
KNUQ | Moffett Federal Airfield, CA | USA | America | Fully modeled |
KOAK | Oakland International Airport, CA | USA | America | Realistic terminal, currently undergoing maintenance |
KORD | Chicago O'Hare International Airport, IL | USA | America | |
KOSH | Wittman Regional Airport, Oshkosh, WI | USA | America | |
KOXB | Ocean City Municipal Airport, MD | USA | America | |
KPDX | Portland Airport, OR | USA | America | |
KPHX | Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport, AZ | USA | America | |
KRNO | Reno/Tahoe Airport, NV | USA | America | |
KSEA | Seattle-Tacoma International Airport, WA | USA | America | |
KSFO | San Francisco International Airport, CA | USA | America | FlightGear's default airport, terminal buildings, airport lights and airport train. |
KSLC | Salt Lake City International Airport, UT | USA | America | |
KVUO | Pearson Field Airport, Vancouver, WA | USA | America | |
LDSP | Split Airport | Croatia | Europe | Basic development only |
LEBB | Bilbao | Spain | Europe | Fully modeled |
LEMD | Madrid - Barajas | Spain | Europe | Fully modeled |
LFEA | Belle-Ile | France | Europe | |
LFEQ | Quiberon | France | Europe | |
LFES | Guiscriff Scaër | France | Europe | |
LFFE | Enghien Moisselles Airfield | France | Europe | Fully modeled, high resolution textures |
LFLR | Saint Rambert d'Albon Airport | France | Europe | Fully modeled, high resolution textures |
LFMA | Aix - Les Milles Airfield | France | Europe | Fully modeled, high resolution textures |
LFOH | Le Havre Octeville Airport | France | Europe | Fully modeled, high resolution textures |
LFPG | Charles de Gaulle International Airport | France | Europe | Fully modeled, very detailed, high resolution textures |
LFPH | Chelles Le Pin Airport | France | Europe | Fully modeled, high resolution textures |
LFPL | Lognes Emerainville Airport | France | Europe | Fully modeled, very detailed, high resolution textures |
LFPO | Paris-Orly Airport | France | Europe | Fully modeled, very detailed, high resolution textures |
LFPZ | St-Cyr-l’École Airport | France | Europe | Fully modeled, very detailed, high resolution textures |
LFRB | Brest Bretagne Airport | France | Europe | Modeled airport with static models |
LFRL | Lanvéoc Naval Air Base | France | Europe | Airport fitted with shared models (for helos and training) |
LFRJ | Landivisiau Naval Air Base | France | Europe | Modeled airport with arresting cables and Signs |
LFRQ | Quimper | France | Europe | |
LFRU | Morlaix | France | Europe | |
LFSB | Basel Mulhouse | Switzerland | Europe | Nice modelling of Terminal. |
LILN | Venegono Airport | Italy | Europe | Developed airport |
LILQ | Massa Cinquale Airport | Italy | Europe | |
LILV | Valbrembo Airport | Italy | Europe | |
LIMC | Milano-Malpensa Airport | Italy | Europe | |
LIME | Orio al Serio Airport, Bergamo | Italy | Europe | Fully modeled |
LIML | Milano-Linate Airport | Italy | Europe | Fully modeled |
LIMW | Aosta Airport | Italy | Europe | Fully modeled |
LKPR | Václav Havel Airport Prague (Ruzyne) | Czech Republic | Europe | Fully modeled
|
LOWI | Innsbruck Airport | Austria | Europe | |
LROP | Bucharest Otopeni | Romania | Europe | |
LSGS | Sion Airport | Switzerland | Europe | Basic development only |
LSZB | Bern-Belp Airport | Switzerland | Europe | Basic development only |
PANC | Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport | USA | America | |
RJGG | Chūbu Centrair International Airport | Japan | Asia | Detailed airport buildings, taxiway layout and customized terrain. |
RJTT | Tokyo Haneda International Airport | Japan | Asia | |
RKSI | Seoul Incheon Airport | South Korea | Asia | |
RPLL | Manila Aquino Airport | Philippines | Asia | Tower and three large terminals |
TAPA | V.C. Bird Intl Airport | Antigua and Barbuda | America | |
TDPD | Melville Hall Airport | Dominica | America | |
TFFF | Martinique Aimé Césaire International Airport | Martinique, France | America | |
TFFG | Grand Case Airport | St. Maarten, Netherlands | America | |
TIST | Cyril E. King Airport | US Virgin Islands | America | |
TJSJ | Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport | Puerto Rico | America | |
TKPK | Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport | St. Kitts | America | |
TNCM | Princess Juliana International Airport | St. Maarten, Netherlands | America | Fully modeled, customized terrain |
TNCS | Juancho E. Yrausquin Airport | Saba | America | Fully modeled |
TQPF | Clayton J. Lloyd International Airport | Anguilla | America | |
SBCT | Afonso Pena International Airport | Brazil | South America | 3D Fully modeled - Download Site Group FGBR |
SBSP | Congonhas Airport | Brazil | South America | 3D Fully modeled - Download Site Group FGBR |
SBGR | Guarulhos International Airport | Brazil | South America | 3D Fully modeled - Download Site Group FGBR |
SBFL | Hercílio Luiz International Airport | Brazil | South America | 3D Fully modeled - Download Site Group FGBR |
VIDP | Indira Gandhi International Airport | India | Asia | |
VQPR | Paro Airport | Bhutan | Asia | |
VHHH | Hong Kong International Airport | Hong Kong | Asia | Terminals, control towers, some other buildings |
1G3 | Kent State University Airfield, OH | USA | America |
|
1G5 | Medina Municipal, OH | USA | America |
|
29G | Portage Co, OH | USA | America | |
82C | Mauston-New Lisbon Union Airport, WI | USA | America | |
68C | Iola Central County Airport, WI | USA | America |
|
|