List of developed airports: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (moved Suggested Airports to Developed Airports: In my opinion, we need a page which lists developed airports. This is rather not a page which should list "interesting" but undeveloped airports. Those could be included in the "suggested flights) |
m (intermediate change) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#efefef" | ICAO !! style="background:#efefef" | Name !! style="background:#efefef" | Country !! class="unsortable" style="background:#efefef" | Comment | ! style="background:#efefef" | ICAO !! style="background:#efefef" | Name !! style="background:#efefef" | Country !! class="unsortable" style="background:#efefef" | Comment | ||
|- | |||
| EGFF || Cardiff Airport || United Kingdom || | |||
|- | |||
| EIDW || Dublin International Airport || Ireland || | |||
|- | |||
| ENAL || Ålesund Airport || Norway || | |||
|- | |||
| ENSD || Sandane Airport || Norway || | |||
|- | |||
| LSZB || Bern-Belp Airport || Switzerland || Only basic improvement | |||
|- | |||
| EGGP || Liverpool John Lennon Airport || United Kingdom || | |||
|- | |||
| LSGS || Sion International Airport || Switzerland || Only basic improvement | |||
|- | |||
| PANC || Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport || United States of America || | |||
|- | |||
| LIME || Orio al Serio Airport, Bergamo || Italy || | |||
|- | |||
| KRNO || Reno/Tahoe International Airport || United States of America || | |||
|- | |||
| EETN || Lennart Meri Tallinn Airport || Estonia || | |||
|- | |||
| EETU || Tartu Airport || Estonia || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.aeroportsdeparis.fr/Adp/en-GB/Passagers/ LFPG] || [[Charles de Gaulle International Airport]] || France || | | [http://www.aeroportsdeparis.fr/Adp/en-GB/Passagers/ LFPG] || [[Charles de Gaulle International Airport]] || France || |
Revision as of 23:04, 14 December 2010
This page lists airports at which at least one building or taxi signs have been placed, or for which AI traffic has been developed. Airports are only listed here if the respective buildings are represented in the FlightGear Scenery Database.
For a list of currently ongoing scenery related projects, please check out Current Scenery Projects.
Airports
ICAO | Name | Country | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
EGFF | Cardiff Airport | United Kingdom | |
EIDW | Dublin International Airport | Ireland | |
ENAL | Ålesund Airport | Norway | |
ENSD | Sandane Airport | Norway | |
LSZB | Bern-Belp Airport | Switzerland | Only basic improvement |
EGGP | Liverpool John Lennon Airport | United Kingdom | |
LSGS | Sion International Airport | Switzerland | Only basic improvement |
PANC | Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport | United States of America | |
LIME | Orio al Serio Airport, Bergamo | Italy | |
KRNO | Reno/Tahoe International Airport | United States of America | |
EETN | Lennart Meri Tallinn Airport | Estonia | |
EETU | Tartu Airport | Estonia | |
LFPG | Charles de Gaulle International Airport | France | |
LFPO | Paris-Orly Airport | France | Fully modeled airport |
LFRJ | Landivisiau Naval Air Base | France | Modeled airport with arresting cables |
EDDI | Tempelhof International Airport | Germany | Fully modeled airport |
EDHL | Lübeck Blankensee | Germany | Almost complete, home of the Seneca used to model the FlightGear version. A modified tile is available at Torsten's scenery site |
EGKK | London Gatwick | United Kingdom | Complete and fully modeled airport to highest level of detail with day and night textures; AI parking and ground network |
EHAM | Amsterdam Airport Schiphol | Netherlands | Fully modeled airport, bussiest AI airport currently |
EHLE | Lelystad Airport | Netherlands | Fully modeled airport |
LSZH | Unique Airport Zurich-Kloten | Switzerland | Interactive Traffic ready to 30% |
LFSB | Basel-Mulhouse | Switzerland | |
LIML | Milano-Linate | Italy | Fully modeled airport |
KNID | China Lake Naval Air Weapons Station | United States of America | |
KSFO | San Francisco International Airport | United States of America | FlightGear's main-airport, currently undergoing maintenance |
KOAK | Oakland International Airport | United States of America | Realistic terminal, currently undergoing maintenance |
KLAX | Los Angeles International Airport | United States of America | Fully modeled airport |
KBWI | Baltimore-Washington International | United States of America | Terminal modeled with jetways, parking garage, and support buildings |
KLSV | Nellis AFB | United States of America | Fully modeled airport |
KJFK | John F. Kennedy International Airport | United States of America | |
TNCM | Princess Juliana International Airport | Sint Maarten, the Netherlands | Fully modeled, customized
terrain |
KATL | Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International Airport | United States of America | Terminal modeled |
|