List of developed airports: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Airports: more airports added) |
m (more airports added) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EDDF || [[Frankfurt am Main Airport]] || Germany || Europe || Fully modeled | | EDDF || [[Frankfurt am Main Airport]] || Germany || Europe || Fully modeled with [[Signs]] and [[Interactive Traffic]] and unique scycrapers downtown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EDDH || [[Hamburg Airport]] || Germany || Europe || Fully modeled | | EDDH || [[Hamburg Airport]] || Germany || Europe || Fully modeled, plus unique buildings downtown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.berlin-airport.de/DE/index.html EDDI] ||[[Berlin Tempelhof Airport]] || Germany || Europe || Fully modeled | | [http://www.berlin-airport.de/DE/index.html EDDI] ||[[Berlin Tempelhof Airport]] || Germany || Europe || Fully modeled | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://mapserver.flightgear.org/map/?lon=12.23603&lat=51.42262&zoom=14&layers=B000000TFFFFTFFFTTFFF EDDP] || [[Leipzig/Halle Airport]] || Germany || Europe || Fully modeled | | [http://mapserver.flightgear.org/map/?lon=12.23603&lat=51.42262&zoom=14&layers=B000000TFFFFTFFFTTFFF EDDP] || [[Leipzig/Halle Airport]] || Germany || Europe || Fully modeled with [[Signs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://mapserver.flightgear.org/map/?lon=10.71706&lat=53.80496&zoom=15&layers=B000000TFFFFTFFFTTFFF EDHL] || [[Lübeck Blankensee Airport]] || Germany || Europe || Almost complete, home of the [[Piper PA34-200T Seneca II|Seneca]] used to model the FlightGear version. A modified tile is available at [http://www.t3r.de/fg/scenery/ Torsten's scenery site] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EDVE || [[Braunschweig Airport]] || Germany || Europe || Fully modeled | | EDVE || [[Braunschweig Airport]] || Germany || Europe || Fully modeled | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EGKK || [[London Gatwick]] || United Kingdom || Europe || Complete and fully modeled | | EGKK || [[London Gatwick]] || United Kingdom || Europe || Complete and fully modeled to highest level of detail with day and night textures; AI parking and ground network | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.schiphol.com EHAM] || [[Amsterdam Airport Schiphol]] || Netherlands || Europe || Fully modeled | | [http://www.schiphol.com EHAM] || [[Amsterdam Airport Schiphol]] || Netherlands || Europe || Fully modeled, bussiest AI airport currently | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.lelystad-airport.nl EHLE] || [[Lelystad Airport]] || Netherlands || Europe || Fully modeled | | [http://www.lelystad-airport.nl EHLE] || [[Lelystad Airport]] || Netherlands || Europe || Fully modeled | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.airnav.com/airport/KLAX KLAX] || [[Los Angeles International Airport]], CA || USA|| America || Fully modeled | | [http://www.airnav.com/airport/KLAX KLAX] || [[Los Angeles International Airport]], CA || USA|| America || Fully modeled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.airnav.com/airport/KLSV KLSV] || [[Nellis Air Force Base]], NV || USA || America || Fully modeled | | [http://www.airnav.com/airport/KLSV KLSV] || [[Nellis Air Force Base]], NV || USA || America || Fully modeled | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KNUQ || Moffett Federal Airfield, CA || USA || America || Fully modeled | | KNUQ || Moffett Federal Airfield, CA || USA || America || Fully modeled | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://mapserver.flightgear.org/map/?lon=-122.59751&lat=45.58871&zoom=14&layers=B000000TFFFFTFFFTTFFF KPDX] || Portland | | [http://mapserver.flightgear.org/map/?lon=-122.59751&lat=45.58871&zoom=14&layers=B000000TFFFFTFFFTTFFF KPDX] || Portland Airport, OR || USA || America || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | KPHX || Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport, AZ || USA || America || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.airnav.com/airport/KSFO KSFO] || [[San Francisco International Airport]] || USA || America || FlightGear's default airport, currently undergoing maintenance | | KRNO || Reno/Tahoe Airport, NV || USA || America || | ||
|- | |||
| KSEA || [[Seattle-Tacoma International Airport]], WA || USA || America || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.airnav.com/airport/KSFO KSFO] || [[San Francisco International Airport]], CA || USA || America || FlightGear's default airport, currently undergoing maintenance | |||
|- | |||
| KSLC || Salt Lake City International Airport, UT || USA || America || | |||
|- | |||
| KVUO || Pearson Field Airport, Vancouver, WA || USA || America || | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 195: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.aeroportsdeparis.fr/ LFPO] || [[Paris-Orly Airport]] || France || Europe || Fully modeled | | [http://www.aeroportsdeparis.fr/ LFPO] || [[Paris-Orly Airport]] || France || Europe || Fully modeled | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 213: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://mapserver.flightgear.org/map/?lon=9.27521&lat=45.44776&zoom=14&layers=B000000TFFFFTFFFTTFFF LIML] || [[LIML|Milano-Linate]] || Italy || Europe || Fully modeled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LOWI || [[Innsbruck Airport]] || Austria || Europe || | | [http://mapserver.flightgear.org/map/?lon=11.34397&lat=47.26023&zoom=15&layers=B000000TFFFFTFFFTTFFF LOWI] || [[Innsbruck Airport]] || Austria || Europe || | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 22:44, 15 December 2010
This page lists airports at which at least one building or taxi signs have been placed, or for which AI traffic has been developed. Airports are only listed here if the respective buildings are represented in the FlightGear Scenery Database. Every improvement listed here can be downloaded using TerraSync. If you are currently developing an airport, please feel free to add it to Airports under construction.
For a list of currently ongoing scenery related projects, please check out Current Scenery Projects.
Note: You can sort the table by clicking one of the symbols in the row headers.
Airports
ICAO | Name | Country | Continent | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
EDDC | Dresden Airport | Germany | Europe | One building: hangar/terminal |
EDDF | Frankfurt am Main Airport | Germany | Europe | Fully modeled with Signs and Interactive Traffic and unique scycrapers downtown |
EDDH | Hamburg Airport | Germany | Europe | Fully modeled, plus unique buildings downtown |
EDDI | Berlin Tempelhof Airport | Germany | Europe | Fully modeled |
EDDL | Düsseldorf Airport | Germany | Europe | Tower and terminal |
EDDP | Leipzig/Halle Airport | Germany | Europe | Fully modeled with Signs |
EDDT | Berlin Tegel Airport | Germany | Europe | Tower, terminals, Signs and unique buildings downtown |
EDFM | Mannheim City Airport | Germany | Europe | Basic models of tower, terminals and hangars |
EDHL | Lübeck Blankensee Airport | Germany | Europe | Almost complete, home of the Seneca used to model the FlightGear version. A modified tile is available at Torsten's scenery site |
EDKB | Bonn-Hangelar Airport | Germany | Europe | |
EDVE | Braunschweig Airport | Germany | Europe | Fully modeled |
EEKE | Kuressaare Airport | Estonia | Europe | |
EETN | Lennart Meri Tallinn Airport | Estonia | Europe | |
EETU | Tartu Airport | Estonia | Europe | |
EFHF | Helsinki-Malmi Airport | Finland | Europe | |
EFHK | Helsinki-Vantaa Airport | Finland | Europe | |
EGFF | Cardiff Airport | United Kingdom | Europe | One building: British Airways Maintenance Facility |
EGGP | Liverpool John Lennon Airport | United Kingdom | Europe | |
EGGW | London Luton Airport | United Kingdom | Europe | |
EGKA | Shoreham Airport | United Kingdom | Europe | |
EGKK | London Gatwick | United Kingdom | Europe | Complete and fully modeled to highest level of detail with day and night textures; AI parking and ground network |
EGLL | London Heathrow Airport | United Kingdom | Europe | Basic development only |
EGPH | Edinburgh Airport | United Kingdom | Europe | Tower, terminal, park deck, and some shared models |
EGSH | Norwich Airport | United Kingdom | Europe | |
EHAM | Amsterdam Airport Schiphol | Netherlands | Europe | Fully modeled, bussiest AI airport currently |
EHEH | Eindhoven Airport | Netherlands | Europe | Basic development only |
EHLE | Lelystad Airport | Netherlands | Europe | Fully modeled |
EHVK | Volkel Air Base | Netherlands | Europe | |
EIDW | Dublin Airport | Ireland | Europe | |
ENAL | Ålesund Airport | Norway | Europe | |
ENSD | Sandane Airport | Norway | Europe | |
ENVA | Trondheim Værnes Airport | Norway | Europe | |
ESGP | Göteborg Airport | Sweden | Europe | Basic development only |
KABQ | Albuquerque Sunport Airport, NM | USA | America | Basic development only |
KATL | Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International Airport, GA | USA | America | Terminal modeled |
KAUS | Austin-Bergstrom Airport, TX | USA | America | |
KBWI | Baltimore-Washington International, MD | USA | America | Terminal modeled with jetways, parking garage, and support buildings |
KCGS | College Park Airport, MD | USA | America | |
KDCA | Reagan National Airport, VA | USA | America | |
KDEN | Denver Airport, CO | USA | America | Basic development only |
KDTW | Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, MI | USA | America | Basic development only |
KFHR | Friday Harbor Airport, WA | USA | America | |
KIND | Indianapolis Airport, IN | USA | America | |
KJAN | Jackson-Evers Airport, MS | USA | America | |
KJFK | John F. Kennedy International Airport, NY | USA | America | |
KLAS | Las Vegas McCarran Airport, NV | USA | America | |
KLAX | Los Angeles International Airport, CA | USA | America | Fully modeled |
KLSV | Nellis Air Force Base, NV | USA | America | Fully modeled |
KLWT | Lewistown Municipal Airport, MT | USA | America | |
KMCI | Kansas City Airport, MO | USA | America | Basic development only |
KMTN | Martin State Airport, MD | USA | America | |
KNID | China Lake Naval Air Weapons Station, CA | USA | America | |
KNUQ | Moffett Federal Airfield, CA | USA | America | Fully modeled |
KOAK | Oakland International Airport, CA | USA | America | Realistic terminal, currently undergoing maintenance |
KORD | Chicago O'Hare International Airport, IL | USA | America | |
KOSH | Wittman Regional Airport, Oshkosh, WI | USA | America | |
KOXB | Ocean City Municipal Airport, MD | USA | America | |
KPDX | Portland Airport, OR | USA | America | |
KPHX | Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport, AZ | USA | America | |
KRNO | Reno/Tahoe Airport, NV | USA | America | |
KSEA | Seattle-Tacoma International Airport, WA | USA | America | |
KSFO | San Francisco International Airport, CA | USA | America | FlightGear's default airport, currently undergoing maintenance |
KSLC | Salt Lake City International Airport, UT | USA | America | |
KVUO | Pearson Field Airport, Vancouver, WA | USA | America | |
LFPG | Charles de Gaulle International Airport | France | Europe | |
LFPO | Paris-Orly Airport | France | Europe | Fully modeled |
LFRJ | Landivisiau Naval Air Base | France | Europe | Modeled airport with arresting cables |
LFSB | Basel-Mulhouse | Switzerland | Europe | |
LILQ | Massa Cinquale Airport | Italy | Europe | |
LILV | Valbrembo Airport | Italy | Europe | |
LIME | Orio al Serio Airport, Bergamo | Italy | Europe | |
LIML | Milano-Linate | Italy | Europe | Fully modeled |
LOWI | Innsbruck Airport | Austria | Europe | |
LSGS | Sion Airport | Switzerland | Europe | Basic development only |
LSZB | Bern-Belp Airport | Switzerland | Europe | Basic development only |
LSZH | Zürich Airport | Switzerland | Europe | Interactive Traffic ready to 30% |
PANC | Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport | USA | America | |
TNCM | Princess Juliana International Airport | Saint Maarten, Netherlands | America | Fully modeled, customized terrain |
|