Landmark Wish List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added Chicago landmarks to list) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Space Needle || Seattle || USA - Washington || No | |Space Needle || Seattle || USA - Washington || No | ||
|} | |- | ||
|Navy Pier || Chicago || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Adler Planetarium || Chicago || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Soldier Field || Chicago || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|McCormick Place || Chicago || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|U.S. Cellular Field || Chicago || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Wrigley Field || Chicago || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Shedd Aquarium || Chicago || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Union Station || Chicago || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Oglivie Transportation Center || Chicago || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Smurfit-Stone Building || Chicago || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Marina City || Chicago || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Millenium Park || Chicago || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|United Center || Chicago || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Milwaukee Art Museum || Milwaukee || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
} | |||
Revision as of 05:42, 27 October 2008
This page provides a list of important landmarks which are not currently in FlightGear Scenery that the community would like to see modeled. If you are a FlightGear modeler and are looking for something to model, please consider something on this list.
Feel free to add to this list.
If you are modeling a landmark, please change the "Completed" column from "No" to "Claimed".
}Related
Internal links
External links
- The forum topic
- See FGFS Scenery Object Database, for more on models for Scenery
Landmark | City | Country | Completed |
---|---|---|---|
Brooklyn Bridge | New York | USA | No |
Empire State Building | New York | USA | No |
Chrysler Building | New York | USA | No |
United Nations Headquarters | New York | USA | No |
White House | Washington, D.C. | United States of America | No |
Burj Dubai | Dubai | United Arab Emirates | No |
Burj al Arab | Dubai | United Arab Emirates | No |
Big Ben | London | England | claimed maverck with BB |
Petronas Towers | Kuala Lumpur | Malaysia | No |
Christ the Redeemer | Rio de Janeiro | Brazil | No |
Westminster Abbey | London | England | claimed Maverick with Big Ben |
Sydney Opera House | Sydney | Australia | No |
Colosseum | Rome | Italy | No |
Sky Tower | Auckland | New Zealand | No |
Bank of China Tower | Hong Kong | Hong Kong | No |
CCTV Tower | Beijing | China | No |
Space Needle | Seattle | USA - Washington | No |
Navy Pier | Chicago | USA | No |
Adler Planetarium | Chicago | USA | No |
Soldier Field | Chicago | USA | No |
McCormick Place | Chicago | USA | No |
U.S. Cellular Field | Chicago | USA | No |
Wrigley Field | Chicago | USA | No |
Shedd Aquarium | Chicago | USA | No |
Union Station | Chicago | USA | No |
Oglivie Transportation Center | Chicago | USA | No |
Smurfit-Stone Building | Chicago | USA | No |
Marina City | Chicago | USA | No |
Millenium Park | Chicago | USA | No |
United Center | Chicago | USA | No |
Milwaukee Art Museum | Milwaukee | USA | No |