Keyboard shortcuts: Difference between revisions
(Initial draft) |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Cheat sheet for using the most common '''keyboard shortcuts'''. | |||
{{note|As keyboard bindings can differ from aircraft to aircraft, some of these shortcuts may be different than showed below}} | |||
{{tip|If you so wish you can also [[Howto:Reassign keyboard bindings|customize keyboard bindings]]}} | |||
== Keyboard bindings == | |||
{| class="vatop" | {| class="vatop" | ||
|width="500" | | |width="500" | | ||
===General=== | === General === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! Key combination | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{key press|/}} | |||
| Show [[property browser]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|/ | | {{key press|Ctrl|/}} | ||
|Show | | Show Canvas property browser | ||
|- | |- | ||
|? | | {{key press|?}} | ||
|Show current aircraft specific help | | Show current aircraft specific help | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{key press|:}} | ||
| | | vi-like [[multikey commands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{key press|,}} | ||
|Apply | | Apply left brakes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{key press|.}} | ||
| | | Apply right brakes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{key press|Shift|M}} | ||
| | | Show map | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ctrl | | {{key press|Ctrl|C}} | ||
|Toggle [[Howto: Make a clickable panel|clickable panel hotspots]] | | Toggle [[Howto: Make a clickable panel|clickable panel hotspots]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Esc | | {{key press|Esc}} | ||
|Quit FlightGear | | Quit FlightGear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{key press|H}} | ||
|Cycle through [[HUD]] styles | | Cycle through [[HUD]] styles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|H | | {{key press|Shift|H}} | ||
|Cycle through [[HUD]] brightnesses | | Cycle through [[HUD]] brightnesses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|F3 | | {{key press|F3}} | ||
|Print screen | | Print screen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|F10 | | {{key press|F10}} | ||
|Toggle [[menu]]bar visibility | | Toggle [[menu]]bar visibility | ||
|- | |- | ||
|F11 | | {{key press|F11}} | ||
|Open [[autopilot]] dialog | | Open [[autopilot]] dialog | ||
|- | |- | ||
|F12 | | {{key press|F12}} | ||
|Open radio settings dialog | | Open radio settings dialog | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{key press|P}} | ||
|Pause/continue sim | | Pause/continue sim | ||
|- | |- | ||
|P | | {{key press|Shift|P}} | ||
|Toggle [[2D panel]] | | Toggle [[2D panel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shift | | {{key press|Shift|Esc}} | ||
|Reset FlightGear | | Reset FlightGear | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shift | | {{key press|Shift|F1}} | ||
|Load flight | | Load flight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shift | | {{key press|Shift|F2}} | ||
|Save flight | | Save flight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shift | | {{key press|Shift|F5}} | ||
|Scroll 2D panel down | | Scroll 2D panel down | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shift | | {{key press|Shift|F6}} | ||
|Scroll 2D panel up | | Scroll 2D panel up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shift | | {{key press|Shift|F7}} | ||
|Scroll 2D panel left | | Scroll 2D panel left | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shift | | {{key press|Shift|F8}} | ||
|Scroll 2D panel right | | Scroll 2D panel right | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shift | | {{key press|Shift|F10}} | ||
| | | Toggle fullscreen | ||
|} | |} | ||
===View=== | === View === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Key combination | ||
! | ! Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ctrl | | {{key press|Ctrl|X}} | ||
|Reset zoom to default | | Reset zoom to default | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{key press|V}} | ||
|Next view | | Next view | ||
|- | |- | ||
|V | | {{key press|Shift|V}} | ||
|Previous view | | Previous view | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{key press|X}} | ||
|Zoom in | | Zoom in | ||
|- | |- | ||
|X | | {{key press|Shift|X}} | ||
|Zoom out | | Zoom out | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{key press|Z}} | ||
|Increase visibility | | Increase visibility | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Z | | {{key press|Shift|Z}} | ||
|Decrease visibility | | Decrease visibility | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ctrl | | {{key press|Ctrl|R}} | ||
|Instant replay | | Instant replay | ||
|} | |} | ||
|width="500"| | |width="500"| | ||
===Flying=== | === Flying === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! Key combination | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{key press|}}} {{key press|}}} {{key press|}}} {{key press|s}} | |||
| Start a propeller engine ("}" x3 to set magneto, then hold "s" to start) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|/ | | {{key press|/}} | ||
|Show [[property browser]] | | Show [[property browser]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{key press|B}} | ||
|Apply all brakes | | Apply all brakes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B | | {{key press|Shift|B}} | ||
|Toggle parking brake(s) | | Toggle parking brake(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{key press|G}} | ||
|Gear up | | Gear up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|G | | {{key press|Shift|G}} | ||
|Gear down | | Gear down | ||
|- | |||
| {{key press|J}} | |||
| Spoilers/air brake down | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|K}} | |||
| Spoilers/air brake up | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|[}} | |||
| Flaps up | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|]}} | |||
| Flaps down | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Alt|2}} | |||
| Toggle Auto-coordination | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Autopilot=== | === Autopilot === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Key combination | ||
! | ! Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ctrl | | {{key press|Ctrl|A}} | ||
|Altitude lock | | Altitude lock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ctrl | | {{key press|Ctrl|H}} | ||
|Heading lock | | Heading lock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ctrl | | {{key press|Ctrl|G}} | ||
|Glideslope lock | | Glideslope lock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ctrl | | {{key press|Ctrl|N}} | ||
|NAV1 lock | | NAV1 lock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ctrl | | {{key press|Ctrl|P}} | ||
|Pitch hold | | Pitch hold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ctrl | | {{key press|Ctrl|S}} | ||
|Autothrottle | | Autothrottle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ctrl | | {{key press|Ctrl|T}} | ||
|Terrain lock | | Terrain lock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ctrl | | {{key press|Ctrl|W}} | ||
|Wing level | | Wing level | ||
|- | |- | ||
|F6 | | {{key press|F6}} | ||
|Heading lock | | Heading lock | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | |||
* [[Bindings]] | |||
* [[Howto:Reassign keyboard bindings]] | |||
[[Category:FlightGear keyboard]] |
Latest revision as of 18:57, 13 September 2023
Cheat sheet for using the most common keyboard shortcuts.
Note As keyboard bindings can differ from aircraft to aircraft, some of these shortcuts may be different than showed below |
Tip If you so wish you can also customize keyboard bindings |
Keyboard bindings
General
View
|
Flying
Autopilot
|