Help:Templates: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: This page is meant to help you with the use of '''templates''' on the wiki. ==User messages== {| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px #AAAAAA solid; border-collapse: collapse;backgro...) |
m (update) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Top | |Top | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>{{merge}}</nowiki> | |<nowiki>{{Main article|Link to article}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{merge}} | |{{Main article|Link to article}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>{{merge|page}}</nowiki> | |||
|{{merge|page}} | |||
|Top | |Top | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>{{mergefrom}}</nowiki> | |<nowiki>{{mergefrom|page}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{mergefrom}} | |{{mergefrom|page}} | ||
|Top | |Top | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>{{mergeto}}</nowiki> | |<nowiki>{{mergeto|page}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{mergeto}} | |{{mergeto|page}} | ||
|Top | |Top | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>{{mergedisputed}}</nowiki> | |<nowiki>{{mergedisputed|page}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{mergedisputed}} | |{{mergedisputed|page}} | ||
|Top | |Top | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 19:52, 20 October 2008
This page is meant to help you with the use of templates on the wiki.
User messages
Tage | Text that will be shown | Place | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
{{abc}} |
A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{Main article|Link to article}} |
|
|||||||||||||
{{merge|page}} | It has been suggested that this article or section be merged with page.
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{mergefrom|page}} | It has been suggested that page be merged into this article or section.
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{mergeto|page}} | It has been suggested that this help page or section be merged into page.
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{mergedisputed|page}} | It has been suggested that this help page or section be merged with page, but this suggestion is disputed.
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{split-multiple}} | Template:Split-multiple | Top | ||||||||||||
{{stub}} |
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{cleanup}} |
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{afd}} |
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{cvs}} | Template:Cvs | Top | ||||||||||||
{{Boeing}} |
|
Bottom |
Infoboxes
Aircraft
Type | Airliner |
---|---|
Author(s) | Ampere K. |
FDM | JSBSim |
--aircraft= |
/A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 |
Status | Under development |
Airport
Schiphol in the FlightGear NL scenery | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Type | public | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Owner | Schiphol Group | ||||||||||||
City | Amsterdam, The Netherlands | ||||||||||||
website | |||||||||||||
|
User
Location | New York, United States |
---|---|
Age | 21 |
Job | Pilot |
Interest(s) | FlightGear, Computers, Aircraft |
MP callsign(s) | jackie |
Favourite aircraft | Boeing 747-400, Cessna C172 |
Website | http://www.jp.flightgear.org |