Help:Templates: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (update) |
(added {{Languages|page}}) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px #AAAAAA solid; border-collapse: collapse;background:#ffffff;" | {| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px #AAAAAA solid; border-collapse: collapse;background:#ffffff;" | ||
|- style="background:#eeeeee;" | |- style="background:#eeeeee;" | ||
! width="20%" | | ! width="20%" | Tag | ||
! width="70%" | Text that will be shown | ! width="70%" | Text that will be shown | ||
! width="10%" | Place | ! width="10%" | Place | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|<nowiki>{{abc}}</nowiki> | |<nowiki>{{abc}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{abc}} | |{{abc}} | ||
|Top | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>{{afd}}</nowiki> | |||
|{{afd}} | |||
|Top | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>{{Boeing}}</nowiki> | |||
|{{Boeing}} | |||
|Bottom | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>{{cleanup}}</nowiki> | |||
|{{cleanup}} | |||
|Top | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>{{cvs}}</nowiki> | |||
|{{cvs}} | |||
|Top | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>{{Languages|page}}</nowiki> | |||
|{{Languages|page}} | |||
|Top | |Top | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 39: | Line 59: | ||
|{{stub}} | |{{stub}} | ||
|Top | |Top | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:15, 25 September 2009
This page is meant to help you with the use of templates on the wiki.
User messages
Tag | Text that will be shown | Place | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
{{abc}} |
A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{afd}} |
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{Boeing}} |
|
Bottom | ||||||||||||
{{cleanup}} |
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{cvs}} | Template:Cvs | Top | ||||||||||||
{{Languages|page}} | Template:Languages | Top | ||||||||||||
{{Main article|Link to article}} |
|
|||||||||||||
{{merge|page}} | It has been suggested that this article or section be merged with page.
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{mergefrom|page}} | It has been suggested that page be merged into this article or section.
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{mergeto|page}} | It has been suggested that this help page or section be merged into page.
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{mergedisputed|page}} | It has been suggested that this help page or section be merged with page, but this suggestion is disputed.
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{split-multiple}} | Template:Split-multiple | Top | ||||||||||||
{{stub}} |
|
Top |
Infoboxes
Aircraft
Type | Airliner |
---|---|
Author(s) | Ampere K. |
FDM | JSBSim |
--aircraft= |
/A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 |
Status | Under development |
Airport
Schiphol in the FlightGear NL scenery | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Type | public | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Owner | Schiphol Group | ||||||||||||
City | Amsterdam, The Netherlands | ||||||||||||
website | |||||||||||||
|
User
Location | New York, United States |
---|---|
Age | 21 |
Job | Pilot |
Interest(s) | FlightGear, Computers, Aircraft |
MP callsign(s) | jackie |
Favourite aircraft | Boeing 747-400, Cessna C172 |
Website | http://www.jp.flightgear.org |