Help:Templates: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→User messages: remove redundant templates) |
(→User messages: Added Under Construction Template) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|<nowiki>{{stub}}</nowiki> | |<nowiki>{{stub}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{stub}} | |{{stub}} | ||
|Top | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>{{Under Construction}}</nowiki> | |||
|{{Under Construction}} | |||
|Top | |Top | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:24, 2 December 2010
This page is meant to help you with the use of templates on the wiki.
User messages
Tag | Text that will be shown | Place | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
{{abc}} |
A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{afd}} |
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{Boeing}} |
|
Bottom | ||||||||||||
{{Building}} |
|
Bottom | ||||||||||||
{{cleanup}} |
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{non-stable}} |
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{Main article|Link to article}} |
|
|||||||||||||
{{merge|page}} | It has been suggested that this article or section be merged with page.
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{mergefrom|page}} | It has been suggested that page be merged into this article or section.
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{mergeto|page}} | It has been suggested that this help page or section be merged into page.
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{mergedisputed|page}} | It has been suggested that this help page or section be merged with page, but this suggestion is disputed.
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{split-multiple}} | Template:Split-multiple | Top | ||||||||||||
{{stub}} |
|
Top | ||||||||||||
{{Under Construction}} |
|
Top |
Infoboxes
Aircraft
Type | Airliner |
---|---|
Author(s) | Ampere K. |
FDM | JSBSim |
--aircraft= |
/A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 /A380 |
Status | Under development |
Airport
Schiphol in the FlightGear NL scenery | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Type | public | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Owner | Schiphol Group | ||||||||||||
City | Amsterdam, The Netherlands | ||||||||||||
website | |||||||||||||
|
User
Location | New York, United States |
---|---|
Age | 21 |
Job | Pilot |
Interest(s) | FlightGear, Computers, Aircraft |
MP callsign(s) | jackie |
Favourite aircraft | Boeing 747-400, Cessna C172 |
Website | http://www.jp.flightgear.org |