FlightGear Scenery Database: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Statistics: Update) |
m (→Statistics: Update) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|15 October 2008 | |15 October 2008 | ||
|1269 | |1269 | ||
|1 | |1,038,108 | ||
|573 | |573 | ||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> | |<nowiki>-</nowiki> | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|5 December 2008 | |5 December 2008 | ||
|1306 | |1306 | ||
|1 | |1,038,477 | ||
|679 | |679 | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|7 January 2009 | |7 January 2009 | ||
|1340 | |1340 | ||
|1 | |1,036,978 | ||
|723 | |723 | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|6 March 2009 | |6 March 2009 | ||
|1392 | |1392 | ||
|1 | |1,113,341 | ||
|723 | |723 | ||
|66 | |66 | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|6 June 2009 | |6 June 2009 | ||
|1501 | |1501 | ||
|1 | |1,113,531 | ||
|723 | |723 | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|4 November 2009 | |4 November 2009 | ||
|1621 | |1621 | ||
|1 | |1,115,669 | ||
|967 | |967 | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|9 March 2010 | |9 March 2010 | ||
|1725 | |1725 | ||
|1 | |1,117,244 | ||
|968 | |968 | ||
|77 | |77 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|3 November 2010 | |3 November 2010 | ||
|1931 | |1931 | ||
|1 | |1,120,218 | ||
|1743 | |1743 | ||
|84 | |84 | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|20 January 2011 | |20 January 2011 | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|1 | |1,120,390 | ||
|1743 | |1743 | ||
|88 | |88 | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|12 April 2011 | |12 April 2011 | ||
|2112 | |2112 | ||
|1 | |1,121,693 | ||
|1900 | |1900 | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|9 June 2011 | |9 June 2011 | ||
|2213 | |2213 | ||
|1 | |1,122,199 | ||
|1974 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|1 November 2011 | |||
|2324 | |||
|1,122,439 | |||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|90 | |90 |
Revision as of 19:53, 1 November 2011
The FlightGear Scenery Database collects all 3D objects that are placed in the FlightGear World Scenery releases.
Statistics
Date | Unique models |
Objects | Signs | Authors |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 June 2008 | 786 | 994.057 | - | - |
15 October 2008 | 1269 | 1,038,108 | 573 | - |
5 December 2008 | 1306 | 1,038,477 | 679 | 64 |
7 January 2009 | 1340 | 1,036,978 | 723 | 65 |
6 March 2009 | 1392 | 1,113,341 | 723 | 66 |
6 June 2009 | 1501 | 1,113,531 | 723 | 67 |
4 November 2009 | 1621 | 1,115,669 | 967 | 72 |
9 March 2010 | 1725 | 1,117,244 | 968 | 77 |
3 November 2010 | 1931 | 1,120,218 | 1743 | 84 |
20 January 2011 | 2009 | 1,120,390 | 1743 | 88 |
12 April 2011 | 2112 | 1,121,693 | 1900 | 90 |
9 June 2011 | 2213 | 1,122,199 | 1974 | 90 |
1 November 2011 | 2324 | 1,122,439 | 1974 | 90 |
Contribute
Contribution guidelines are available at http://scenemodels.flightgear.org/contribute.php