Discord: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marsdolphin (talk | contribs) (Add a link to A320) |
m (Server listing update) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| FlightGear Virtual Alliance | | FlightGear Virtual Alliance | ||
| https://discord.gg/VqzTG2N | | https://discord.gg/VqzTG2N | ||
|- | |||
| FG Events | |||
| https://discord.gg/GY4N6Cu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FG FDM School | | FG FDM School | ||
Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
| https://discord.gg/ptVapkE | | https://discord.gg/ptVapkE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Combined Joint Task Force 50 (OPRF | | Combined Joint Task Force 50 (OPRF event planning/hosting and more) | ||
| https://discord.gg/2nxjb6y | | https://discord.gg/2nxjb6y | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Warbirds, WWII-era aircraft | | Warbirds, WWII-era aircraft |
Revision as of 17:17, 25 August 2020
Discord is used in the FlightGear community as an alternative to Mumble, TeamSpeak, FGCom or Ventrilo.
Discord is a free voice and chat software that can be downloaded as an app or used in a browser.
Invite links
Note Its advised that you create a permanent account, instead of creating guest accounts as some people create duplicate accounts which clogs up the member logs and makes it more difficult to @mention people. |
Furthermore many other FlightGear servers exist that you may need an personal invite to join. The easiest way to find them is to go to the FlightGear server and ask or ask in forums.
Communities
Topic | Invite link |
---|---|
FlightGear | https://discord.gg/rzuV2DR |
FlightGear Australia (Scenery Development & Community) | https://discord.gg/JzTEXsZ |
FlightGear Italia (ITA Mercenaries) | https://discord.gg/5RzyXRf |
FlightGear FDM School | https://discord.gg/Uyrtsar |
FlightGear Air Race League | https://discord.gg/HCAuU9D |
FlightGear Virtual Alliance | https://discord.gg/VqzTG2N |
FG Events | https://discord.gg/GY4N6Cu |
FG FDM School | https://discord.gg/U5KXyMU |
Operation Red Flag military FG community (OPRF) | https://discord.gg/ptVapkE |
Combined Joint Task Force 50 (OPRF event planning/hosting and more) | https://discord.gg/2nxjb6y |
Warbirds, WWII-era aircraft | https://discord.gg/yJaP5Wn |
Aircraft-specific
Aircraft | Invite link |
---|---|
Aermacchi MB-339 | https://discord.gg/vNZ5ZPv |
Airbus A320 & A330 Development | https://discord.gg/7kzg9Te |
Airbus A350 Development | https://discord.gg/vK5f2s6 |
LincolnWorks (747 and A380) | https://discord.gg/2DMVpnJ |
F-111 Aardvark | https://discord.gg/DSrSbmx |
General Dynamics F-16 Fighting Falcon | https://discord.gg/8RcYnjA |
MD-11 and Autoflight by Octal | https://discord.gg/gxAhC3j |
Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-21bis | https://discord.gg/bs8xyz3 |
Mirage 2000 | https://discord.gg/xZ3r2KR |
Panavia Tornado | https://discord.gg/26rvkr2 |
Saab 37 Viggen | https://discord.gg/RJTwS9a |
SEPECAT Jaguar | https://discord.gg/G5q5XYN |
External links
- https://discord.com/ Official website